TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
U18 Fall 05
fall 2005
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
U18 Fall 05 Standings -fall 2005

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1. Victoria Elite 6 1 1 18 8 10 8 19
2. Exodus FC Shamrock 5 2 1 19 8 11 8 16
6. Pflugerville Cobra's 4 2 2 14 11 3 8 14
4. River City Rangers 2 4 2 12 20 -8 8 8
3. U17 team TBA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5. AUSC Panthers 0 8 0 13 29 -16 8 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
U18 Fall 05 Results -fall 2005
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 11th, 2005


++ Heritage Park - Belton (map) - 03:30pm
3. U17 team TBA DEFEATS 4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 17th, 2005


++ Wells Point #3 (map) - 04:30pm
6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) DEFEATS 3. U17 team TBA (3-0)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (1-4)

Game Day: Sep 18th, 2005


Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 03:00pm
5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 1. Victoria Elite (white/black) (2-3)

Game Day: Oct 01st, 2005


++ WILCO #1 (map) - 12:00pm
3. U17 team TBA is DEFEATED by 1. Victoria Elite (white/black) (3-6)

Game Day: Oct 02nd, 2005


NEMP #1 - 02:00pm
2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) is DEFEATED by 6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) (0-1)

Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 05:00pm
5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) (2-3)

Game Day: Oct 08th, 2005


Victoria #4 - 01:00pm
1. Victoria Elite (white/black) DEFEATS 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 09th, 2005


Slaughter Creek #3 - 02:30pm
5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (1-4)

Game Summary

was 6-1

St. Francis (map) - 08:00pm
4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) TIES 6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 15th, 2005


++ St. Francis (map) - 04:00pm
4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 3. U17 team TBA (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 16th, 2005


Wells Point #3 (map) - 03:00pm
6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 1. Victoria Elite (white/black) (0-3)

Game Day: Oct 22nd, 2005


NEMP #9 - 12:00pm
2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) DEFEATS 4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) (3-0)

++ Hays Field #1 (map) - 01:30pm
3. U17 team TBA is DEFEATED by 6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) (1-4)

Victoria #4 - 03:00pm
1. Victoria Elite (white/black) DEFEATS 5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2005


Wells Point #3 (map) - 03:00pm
6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) DEFEATS 5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) (5-2)

Game Summary

6-2

++ NEMP - 04:00pm
3. U17 team TBA is DEFEATED by 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (1-4)

Game Summary

5-1

Game Day: Oct 29th, 2005


St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm
4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 1. Victoria Elite (white/black) (1-4)

++ Georgetown:McMaster (map) - 04:00pm
3. U17 team TBA is DEFEATED by 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 30th, 2005


Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 01:00pm
5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) (3-5)

Victoria #4 - 04:30pm
1. Victoria Elite (white/black) DEFEATS 4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) (4-2)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2005


NEMP #4 - 02:00pm
6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) (0-1)

++ Victoria #4 - 03:00pm
1. Victoria Elite (white/black) DEFEATS 3. U17 team TBA (4-1)

Game Day: Nov 06th, 2005


St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) DEFEATS 5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) (3-1)

Game Day: Nov 12th, 2005


NEMP #3 - 12:00pm
2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) TIES 1. Victoria Elite (white/black) (1-1)

Game Day: Nov 13th, 2005


West Creek # 1 (map) - 02:30pm
2. Exodus FC Shamrock (Green/White) DEFEATS 5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White) (5-2)

Game Summary

was 7-2

Wells Point #3 (map) - 03:00pm
6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) TIES 4. River City Rangers (Orange/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Nov 19th, 2005


Victoria #4 - 04:00pm
1. Victoria Elite (white/black) is DEFEATED by 6. Pflugerville Cobra's (blue/white) (0-1)

++ Harker Hts Summit Field - 11:11pm 3. U17 team TBA VS 5. AUSC Panthers (Blue/White)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster