TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2006 93s - U13
Spring 2006
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2006 93s - U13 Standings -Spring 2006

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs 8 1 0 47 8 39 9 24
2nd - Exodus FC '93 7 1 1 29 7 22 9 22
3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver 5 2 2 32 9 23 9 17
Lonestars 93B Bronze 4 2 3 19 8 11 9 15
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 5 4 0 22 22 0 9 15
FC Arsenal '93 Boys 4 4 1 17 22 -5 9 13
River City Rangers B93 3 5 1 15 22 -7 9 10
Town & Country Dragons 1 4 4 13 22 -9 9 7
Victoria Spurs 1 8 0 4 52 -48 9 3
Tri-County Cavalry '93 0 7 2 7 33 -26 9 2
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2006 93s - U13 Results -Spring 2006
Game Results

Game Day: Mar 04th, 2006


Korompai #1 (Temple) (map) - 12:30pm
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (1-8)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 03:00pm
Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) TIES Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) (2-2)

Game Day: Mar 05th, 2006


Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 01:00pm
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS 2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) (1-0)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 04:00pm
FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) TIES Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) (1-1)

Game Day: Mar 11th, 2006


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 11:30am
River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) is DEFEATED by 1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (0-4)

Korompai #1 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) DEFEATS Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) (3-2)

T&C #25 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) DEFEATS FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) (7-1)

Game Day: Mar 25th, 2006


NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 10:00am
2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) (2-0)

T&C #28 (map) - 01:00pm
Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) TIES River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) (2-2)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:00pm
FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) DEFEATS 4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) (4-0)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 03:30pm
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) (4-1)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) DEFEATS Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) (5-2)

Victoria Airport Field #3 (map) - 04:00pm
Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) (0-10)

Game Day: Mar 26th, 2006


Korompai #1 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) DEFEATS Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) (8-0)

T&C #28 (map) - 01:00pm
Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) is DEFEATED by 1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (1-7)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 03:30pm
Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) (0-2)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 04:00pm
River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) is DEFEATED by FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) (1-3)

T&C #25 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) is DEFEATED by 2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) (2-3)

Game Day: Apr 01st, 2006


Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) (10-1)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:00pm
FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) DEFEATS Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) (2-1)

Victoria Airport Field #4 (map) - 02:30pm
Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) (0-3)

NE Metro CP #9 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) DEFEATS 4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) (1-0)

Game Day: Apr 02nd, 2006


T&C #28 (map) - 01:00pm
Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) DEFEATS Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) (2-0)

Korompai #2 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) DEFEATS Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) (2-1)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 04:00pm
FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) is DEFEATED by 1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (1-3)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 04:00pm
River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) is DEFEATED by 2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) (1-5)

T&C #25 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) (6-1)

Game Day: Apr 06th, 2006


T&C #27 (map) - 06:30pm
Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) TIES 3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) (0-0)

Game Day: Apr 08th, 2006


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 12:00pm
Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) DEFEATS River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) (2-3)

Victoria Airport Field #3 (map) - 04:00pm
Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) (1-5)

Game Day: Apr 09th, 2006


Victoria Airport Field #4 (map) - 04:00pm
Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) (0-6)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 05:30pm
Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) is DEFEATED by 4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) (1-3)

Game Day: Apr 15th, 2006


T&C #28 (map) - 09:00am
Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) TIES 3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) (0-0)

Game Day: Apr 22nd, 2006


Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
1st - AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) (8-0)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:00pm
FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) is DEFEATED by 2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) (0-3)

Korompai #1 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) DEFEATS 3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) (2-1)

T&C #23 (map) - 03:00pm
Town & Country Dragons (Red and White) TIES Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) (1-1)

Game Day: Apr 23rd, 2006


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 04:30pm
River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) (4-0)

T&C #28 (map) - 05:00pm
Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) TIES 2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Apr 29th, 2006


Harker Heights High School (map) - 01:00pm
Tri-County Cavalry '93 (Red or White) is DEFEATED by Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) (1-3)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:00pm
Lonestars 93B Bronze (Red and White) DEFEATS FC Arsenal '93 Boys (Blue and White) (5-0)

T&C #25 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd - Lonestars 93B Silver (Red and White) DEFEATS River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) (3-0)

Game Day: Apr 30th, 2006


NE Metro CP #8 (map) - 02:00pm
2nd - Exodus FC '93 (Royal Blue/White) DEFEATS Victoria Spurs (Blue/White) (9-0)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 04:00pm
River City Rangers B93 (Orange or White) DEFEATS 4th - Centex Storm Gray '93 (Black/White) (4-3)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster