TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2006 93s - U14
Fall 2006
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2006 93s - U14 Standings -Fall 2006

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Exodus FC 8 0 0 28 5 23 8 24
2nd AUCSC Bulldogs 6 1 1 31 5 26 8 19
3rd GCYSA Knights 5 1 2 29 5 24 8 17
T&C Renegades 5 2 1 15 14 1 8 16
Lonestars White BT 3 4 0 9 14 -5 7 9
Lonestars Bronze 2 5 1 14 20 -6 8 7
Lonestars Silver 1 4 2 7 15 -8 7 5
FC Arsenal 1 6 1 5 36 -31 8 4
Centex Storm 0 8 0 9 33 -24 8 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2006 93s - U14 Results -Fall 2006
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2006


NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 02:00pm
1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) DEFEATS Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) (5-0)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 02:00pm
Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by 3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) (2-3)

Game Day: Sep 10th, 2006


T&C #26 (map) - 03:00pm
T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) DEFEATS Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) (1-0)

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 05:00pm
2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS Centex Storm (Black/White) (7-1)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2006


Williamson Co #4 (map) - 02:00pm
Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) (1-3)

Korompai #1 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
Centex Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) (2-4)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 05:00pm
3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) DEFEATS FC Arsenal (Blue & White) (10-0)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2006


Williamson Co #2 (map) - 08:00am
Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) TIES Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) (1-1)

NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 12:00pm
1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) DEFEATS 2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (1-0)

Bastrop - Rugeley Field (map) - 04:00pm
FC Arsenal (Blue & White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) (1-2)

Game Day: Sep 24th, 2006


Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 03:00pm
3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) TIES T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) (0-0)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2006


Belton Heritage Park #1 (map) - 11:00am
Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by 3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) (0-4)

Korompai #2 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
Centex Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) (1-4)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 02:00pm
Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) DEFEATS FC Arsenal (Blue & White) (6-0)

Game Day: Oct 01st, 2006


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 01:00pm
2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) (5-1)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2006


Williamson Co #2 (map) - 08:00am
Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by 2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (0-6)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 09:00am
3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) DEFEATS Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) (5-1)

Game Day: Oct 08th, 2006


T&C #28 (map) - 05:00pm
T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) is DEFEATED by 1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2006


NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 08:00am
1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) DEFEATS Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) (3-0)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 02:00pm
Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 15th, 2006


Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 01:00pm
2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS FC Arsenal (Blue & White) (5-0)

Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Centex Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) (0-6)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2006


Bastrop - Rugeley Field (map) - 10:00am
FC Arsenal (Blue & White) is DEFEATED by 1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) (1-7)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 11:00am
3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) TIES 2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (1-1)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 12:00pm
Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) (0-1)

Belton Heritage Park #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) DEFEATS Centex Storm (Black/White) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 22nd, 2006


Bastrop - Rugeley Field (map) - 02:00pm
FC Arsenal (Blue & White) DEFEATS Centex Storm (Black/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2006


Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 11:00am
2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) DEFEATS Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) (4-1)

NE Metro CP #10 (map) - 12:00pm
1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) DEFEATS 3rd GCYSA Knights (White/Red) (1-0)

Korompai #2 (Temple) (map) - 12:30pm
Centex Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) (1-4)

Game Day: Oct 29th, 2006


Belton Heritage Park #1 (map) - 01:00pm
Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by 1st Exodus FC (Royal/White) (2-3)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2006


Bastrop - Rugeley Field (map) - 08:00am
FC Arsenal (Blue & White) TIES Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White) (0-0)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2006


Williamson Co #3 (map) - 12:00pm
Lonestars Bronze (Home: Black Away: White) is DEFEATED by 2nd AUCSC Bulldogs (Navy/White) (0-3)

T&C #23 (map) - 05:00pm
T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) DEFEATS Centex Storm (Black/White) (4-3)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2006


Belton Heritage Park #1 (map) - 09:00am Lonestars White BT (Home: Black Away: White) VS Lonestars Silver (Home: Black Away: White)

T&C #26 (map) - 11:00am
T&C Renegades (Navy/White (alt)) DEFEATS FC Arsenal (Blue & White) (5-1)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster