TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 06 U18 Rec
fall 2006
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Fall 06 U18 Rec Standings -fall 2006

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Place Lee County Strikers 6 0 1 21 7 14 7 19
2nd Place Hays Slackers 5 1 1 27 14 13 7 16
Third place Westlake 4 2 1 25 21 4 7 13
1. Exodus Lampasas Force 3 2 2 24 23 1 7 11
8. Elgin Wildcats 3 3 1 19 18 1 7 10
4. AU Gunners 1 4 2 19 25 -6 7 5
5. Round Rock 1 5 1 14 22 -8 7 4
2. AU Castaways 0 6 1 5 24 -19 7 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Fall 06 U18 Rec Results -fall 2006
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2006


++ West Creek # 1 (map) - 11:30am
4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by Third place Westlake (1-4)

++ Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 01:00pm
2. AU Castaways (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 1. Exodus Lampasas Force (2-3)

++ Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) DEFEATS 1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2006


++ Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 12:00pm
5. Round Rock TIES 8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) (3-3)

++ Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 03:00pm
4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) DEFEATS 1. Exodus Lampasas Force (4-1)

++ Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 09:30pm
2. AU Castaways (blue/white) is DEFEATED by Third place Westlake (2-5)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2006


++ Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 12:00pm
5. Round Rock is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) (2-5)

Game Summary

was 7-2

++ Hays Field #1 (map) - 02:00pm
2nd Place Hays Slackers DEFEATS 8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) (5-2)

++ Westridge #1 - 03:30pm
Third place Westlake DEFEATS 1. Exodus Lampasas Force (4-1)

++ Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 09:30pm
4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) DEFEATS 2. AU Castaways (blue/white) (3-2)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2006


CAYSA #2 - 10:00am
1. Exodus Lampasas Force is DEFEATED by 8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) (3-6)

Game Summary

was 8-3

CAYSA #1 - 10:00am
2. AU Castaways (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

CAYSA #2 - 12:00pm
4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) TIES 5. Round Rock (4-4)

CAYSA #1 - 12:00pm
Third place Westlake is DEFEATED by 2nd Place Hays Slackers (2-5)

CAYSA #2 - 02:00pm
1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 1. Exodus Lampasas Force (3-1)

CAYSA #1 - 04:00pm
5. Round Rock is DEFEATED by Third place Westlake (1-2)

CAYSA #2 - 04:00pm
2nd Place Hays Slackers DEFEATS 4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) (7-4)

Game Summary

was 9-4

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2006


Westridge #1 - 01:30pm
Third place Westlake DEFEATS 4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) (6-3)

Game Summary

was 9-3

Giddings - 02:00pm
1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) (3-2)

RRSA (map) - 02:00pm
5. Round Rock is DEFEATED by 2nd Place Hays Slackers (1-4)

Game Summary

was 7-1

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2006


Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 02:00pm
1. Exodus Lampasas Force TIES 4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) (3-3)

Westridge #1 - 03:00pm
Third place Westlake DEFEATS 2. AU Castaways (blue/white) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 5-1

Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) DEFEATS 5. Round Rock (6-3)

Game Summary

was 7-3

Hays Field #1 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd Place Hays Slackers TIES 1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) (3-3)

Game Day: Oct 22nd, 2006


CAYSA #1 - 02:00pm
8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) TIES 2. AU Castaways (blue/white) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2006


Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 01:00pm
2. AU Castaways (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) (1-5)

Game Summary

was 5-1

Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 02:00pm
1. Exodus Lampasas Force TIES Third place Westlake (6-6)

Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place Hays Slackers (2-4)

NEMP #13 - 04:00pm
1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 5. Round Rock (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2006


CAYSA #2 - 10:00am
2. AU Castaways (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 5. Round Rock (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

CAYSA #1 - 10:00am
1. Exodus Lampasas Force DEFEATS 2nd Place Hays Slackers (2-1)

CAYSA #2 - 12:00pm
4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 6-0

CAYSA #1 - 12:00pm
Third place Westlake DEFEATS 8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) (4-1)

CAYSA #2 - 02:00pm
5. Round Rock is DEFEATED by 1. Exodus Lampasas Force (2-4)

CAYSA #1 - 04:00pm
1st Place Lee County Strikers (Royal/White) DEFEATS Third place Westlake (4-1)

CAYSA #2 - 04:00pm
8. Elgin Wildcats (purple) DEFEATS 4. AU Gunners (Blue/white) (1-0)

Hays Field #1 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd Place Hays Slackers DEFEATS 2. AU Castaways (blue/white) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 8

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2006


Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 02:00pm
1. Exodus Lampasas Force DEFEATS 2. AU Castaways (blue/white) (5-2)

Game Summary

was 8-2
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster