TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
xU12 Fall 2006
Fall 2006
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11 | U-12A | U-12B | U-12C | U-13 | U-14A | U-14B | U-16 |

CAYSA DIII Girls
xU12 Fall 2006 Standings -Fall 2006

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
B1. T&C Courage 7 0 0 36 2 34 7 21
C6. EYSA Lady Cats 7 0 0 15 1 14 7 21
A4. CCU Wolves 6 0 1 30 5 25 7 19
A8. RRSA Panthers 6 0 1 25 3 22 7 19
C5. Lee County Hotshots 5 1 1 26 5 21 7 16
B7. GCYSA Titans 5 2 0 12 7 5 7 15
B3. T&C Super-Stars 4 2 1 13 10 3 7 13
B4. PAYSL All Starz 4 3 0 18 7 11 7 12
C3. PAYSL Lightning 4 3 0 11 8 3 7 12
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us 3 2 2 18 11 7 7 11
A3. Centex Exterminators 3 2 2 18 13 5 7 11
A5. RRSA Warriors 3 2 2 6 5 1 7 11
C7. HYSA Jaguar 3 3 1 10 10 0 7 10
A6. Centex Belew 2 2 3 11 7 4 7 9
A2. RRSA Ligers 2 4 1 17 18 -1 7 7
B2. NASA 95 Limelight 2 4 1 7 13 -6 7 7
C2. HYSA Mustangs 2 4 1 8 24 -16 7 7
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs 2 4 0 10 12 -2 6 6
C4. BYSO Cobras 1 3 2 3 5 -2 6 5
B8. T&C Lightning 1 6 0 3 18 -15 7 3
C8. Hutto Dynamites 0 6 1 3 21 -18 7 1
A7. CCU American Eagles 0 6 0 1 28 -27 6 0
A1. Centex Crush 0 6 0 2 31 -29 6 0
B5. T&C Thundercats 0 7 0 4 43 -39 7 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA DIII Girls
xU12 Fall 2006 Results -Fall 2006
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2006


++ NASA Quarry (map) - 09:30am
B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) DEFEATS C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (2-0)

++ WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 10:00am
A4. CCU Wolves DEFEATS B5. T&C Thundercats (12-0)

++ Lago Vista Bar K Park (map) - 10:30am
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) DEFEATS C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) (7-2)

++ Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 12:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) DEFEATS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) (5-0)

++ The Greens (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm
B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) DEFEATS A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) (1-0)

++ Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (0-4)

++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) TIES A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) (1-1)

++ Simmang Park (map) - 12:30pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) TIES A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) (2-2)

++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) is DEFEATED by B4. PAYSL All Starz (1-3)

++ Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) (0-9)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2006


++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 08:00am
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) is DEFEATED by A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) (2-6)

++ Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 08:00am
B4. PAYSL All Starz DEFEATS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) (5-0)

++ Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 09:30am
A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) DEFEATS B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) (3-1)

++ Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by B8. T&C Lightning (0-2)

++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) is DEFEATED by A4. CCU Wolves (2-7)

++ Korompai #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) is DEFEATED by B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) (0-1)

++ Korompai #2 (map) - 02:00pm
A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) DEFEATS C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (3-0)

++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) is DEFEATED by B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) (0-2)

++ T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B3. T&C Super-Stars is DEFEATED by C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) (1-2)

++ T&C #28 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) DEFEATS C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) (2-0)

++ Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 03:30pm
A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) DEFEATS C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) (1-0)

Game Day: Sep 17th, 2006


++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) is DEFEATED by B8. T&C Lightning (0-3)

++ T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B5. T&C Thundercats is DEFEATED by C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) (1-3)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2006


++ Lago Vista Bar K Park (map) - 09:30am
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) DEFEATS C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) (3-1)

++ Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:00am
C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) is DEFEATED by A4. CCU Wolves (0-2)

++ T&C #27 (Austin) (map) - 11:00am
B8. T&C Lightning is DEFEATED by C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) (0-1)

++ The Greens (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm
B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) DEFEATS C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) (2-0)

++ Korompai #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) (0-8)

++ Simmang Park (map) - 12:30pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (0-3)

++ Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) DEFEATS B5. T&C Thundercats (8-1)

++ Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
B4. PAYSL All Starz DEFEATS A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) (2-0)

++ Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 02:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) TIES A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) (1-1)

++ WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) VS B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green)

++ Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 06:00pm
C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) is DEFEATED by A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Sep 24th, 2006


++ Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 01:00pm
C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) is DEFEATED by B3. T&C Super-Stars (0-6)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2006


Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 09:30am
A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) TIES A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) (0-0)

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (1-5)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) DEFEATS C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) (3-0)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 10:00am
A4. CCU Wolves DEFEATS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) (5-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:30am
C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) DEFEATS C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) (1-0)

The Greens (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm
B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) DEFEATS B4. PAYSL All Starz (1-0)

Simmang Park (map) - 12:00pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) is DEFEATED by C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) (1-2)

Korompai #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) (0-8)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) DEFEATS C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (2-0)

T&C #28 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B5. T&C Thundercats is DEFEATED by B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) (1-6)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) DEFEATS B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) (5-0)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B8. T&C Lightning is DEFEATED by B3. T&C Super-Stars (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 01st, 2006


T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B5. T&C Thundercats is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) (0-10)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2006


Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 08:00am
A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) DEFEATS A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) (4-0)

Lucy Read (Austin) (map) - 09:45am
B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) is DEFEATED by B4. PAYSL All Starz (0-4)

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) TIES A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) (1-1)

Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 12:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) DEFEATS C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) (2-0)

Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) DEFEATS C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) (1-0)

T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B3. T&C Super-Stars TIES B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) (2-2)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) is DEFEATED by A4. CCU Wolves (1-6)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm
A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (0-8)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B8. T&C Lightning is DEFEATED by B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 08th, 2006


Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 03:00pm
C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) DEFEATS C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) (4-0)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2006


Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 08:00am
C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) TIES C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (2-2)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 10:00am
A4. CCU Wolves DEFEATS A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) (3-0)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
B4. PAYSL All Starz DEFEATS B5. T&C Thundercats (9-0)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) is DEFEATED by C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) (1-2)

The Greens (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm
B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) DEFEATS B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) (1-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 01:00pm
C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) TIES C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) (1-1)

T&C #27 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B8. T&C Lightning is DEFEATED by B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) (0-3)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) is DEFEATED by C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) (0-3)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 02:00pm
A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) is DEFEATED by A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) (1-5)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) DEFEATS A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) (1-0)

T&C #27 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) DEFEATS B3. T&C Super-Stars (7-0)

Game Day: Oct 15th, 2006


T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) DEFEATS B8. T&C Lightning (4-0)

Game Day: Oct 17th, 2006


Korompai #2 (map) - 06:30pm
A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) (1-8)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2006


NASA Quarry (map) - 08:00am
B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) DEFEATS B8. T&C Lightning (2-0)

Korompai #1 (map) - 08:30am
A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) DEFEATS A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) (2-0)

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) is DEFEATED by A4. CCU Wolves (2-4)

Lago Vista Bar K Park (map) - 10:00am
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) (2-3)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) DEFEATS C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) (2-1)

Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 12:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) DEFEATS C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) (2-0)

Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) DEFEATS C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) (4-0)

Simmang Park (map) - 12:30pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) DEFEATS C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) (4-0)

T&C #27 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B5. T&C Thundercats is DEFEATED by B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) (0-7)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) DEFEATS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) (1-0)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 03:30pm
A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (0-3)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B3. T&C Super-Stars DEFEATS B4. PAYSL All Starz (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 22nd, 2006


Lucy Read (Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) DEFEATS B5. T&C Thundercats (4-1)

Simmang Park (map) - 04:00pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) DEFEATS C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2006


Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 08:00am
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) DEFEATS C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) (5-2)

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) (1-5)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 10:00am
A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) is DEFEATED by A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) (0-3)

Simmang Park (map) - 12:30pm
C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) DEFEATS C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (13-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 01:00pm
C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) is DEFEATED by C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) (0-1)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 04:00pm
B4. PAYSL All Starz DEFEATS B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) (3-0)

Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 04:00pm
C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) DEFEATS C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) (1-0)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2006


T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 09:00am
B5. T&C Thundercats is DEFEATED by B8. T&C Lightning (2-3)

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) DEFEATS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue) (6-0)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
B4. PAYSL All Starz is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) (0-4)

Lago Vista Bar K Park (map) - 10:00am
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) DEFEATS B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) (4-1)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 10:00am
A4. CCU Wolves DEFEATS A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) (7-0)

NASA Quarry (map) - 11:00am
B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) is DEFEATED by B3. T&C Super-Stars (0-1)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:30am C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) VS C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow)

Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 12:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) DEFEATS C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) (1-0)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 12:30pm
A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) DEFEATS A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) (2-0)

Hays #2 (Buda) (map) - 02:00pm
C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) is DEFEATED by C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) (1-3)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 04:00pm
C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) is DEFEATED by C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) (1-2)

ESP #1 (map) - 06:00pm
A4. CCU Wolves DEFEATS A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) (4-1)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2006


Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) is DEFEATED by A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) (2-3)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2006


Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 08:00am
A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) DEFEATS A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am
A6. Centex Belew (Pink & Blue) TIES A2. RRSA Ligers (Red) (1-1)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
C1. PAYSL Cheetahs (Yellow) is DEFEATED by C7. HYSA Jaguar (Purple/Wht) (2-3)

T&C #27 (Austin) (map) - 11:00am
B8. T&C Lightning is DEFEATED by B4. PAYSL All Starz (0-2)

Korompai #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A3. Centex Exterminators (Navy/Maroon) TIES A5. RRSA Warriors (Blue) (0-0)

Korompai #4 (map) - 12:30pm A1. Centex Crush (Purple/White) VS A7. CCU American Eagles (Blue)

T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B1. T&C Courage (White or Black) DEFEATS B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) (3-0)

Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C3. PAYSL Lightning (Green) is DEFEATED by C5. Lee County Hotshots (Lime/Navy) (1-2)

Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 02:00pm
C6. EYSA Lady Cats (Silver) DEFEATS C2. HYSA Mustangs (Teal/Blk) (4-0)

Voigt Elem #4 (Round Rock) (map) - 03:30pm
A8. RRSA Panthers (Pink) TIES A4. CCU Wolves (1-1)

Lago Vista Bar K Park (map) - 04:00pm
B6. LCYSA Goals R Us (Blue) TIES B2. NASA 95 Limelight (Lime green) (1-1)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B3. T&C Super-Stars DEFEATS B5. T&C Thundercats (4-0)

Game Day: Nov 12th, 2006


Wells Point #1 (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:00pm
C8. Hutto Dynamites (Teal/Black) TIES C4. BYSO Cobras (Green) (0-0)

The Greens (Marble Falls) (map) - 04:30pm
B7. GCYSA Titans (Sage) DEFEATS B3. T&C Super-Stars (1-0)

Game Summary

FORFEIT
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings
U11 | U12A | U12B | U14A | U14B | U16 |

Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster