TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
xU14 Fall 2006
Fall 2006
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11 | U-12A | U-12B | U-12C | U-13 | U-14A | U-14B | U-16 |

CAYSA DIII Girls
xU14 Fall 2006 Standings -Fall 2006

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
C3. UHO Lady Vipers 7 0 0 18 0 18 7 21
B2. T&C Pumas 6 0 0 23 3 20 6 18
A6. CCU Heat 5 0 2 21 5 16 7 17
A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons 5 1 1 25 8 17 7 16
A5. CCU Wolverines 5 1 1 25 10 15 7 16
C6. AUCSC Headliners 4 1 2 15 8 7 7 14
B6. NASA Angels 4 1 1 22 3 19 6 13
A1. Centex Hurricanes 4 2 1 27 9 18 7 13
B5. Westlake 93G Red 4 2 0 16 11 5 6 12
A3. GSA Blue Mustangs 3 3 1 15 9 6 7 10
B3. T&C Storm 3 2 1 10 8 2 6 10
C4. BYSO Starz 3 3 1 6 5 1 7 10
C5. AUCSC Storm 3 3 1 6 7 -1 7 10
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets 2 2 3 9 6 3 7 9
C7. HYSA Phantoms 3 4 0 9 11 -2 7 9
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames 2 4 1 6 12 -6 7 7
A2. Centex Purple Crush 1 5 1 3 27 -24 7 4
B1. T&C Hurricanes 1 4 0 8 16 -8 5 3
B4. Westlake Redhots 0 5 1 3 18 -15 6 1
A4. PAYSL Terminators 0 5 1 1 16 -15 6 1
B7. NASA 94 Velocity 0 4 1 3 26 -23 5 1
C2. LTYSA Pirates 0 7 0 3 23 -20 7 0
A8. RRSA Lions 0 6 0 1 34 -33 6 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA DIII Girls
xU14 Fall 2006 Results -Fall 2006
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2006


++ Korompai #1 (map) - 09:45am A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) VS B1. T&C Hurricanes (White)

++ Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) TIES B5. Westlake 93G Red (1-1)

++ St. Francis (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) is DEFEATED by A5. CCU Wolverines (0-11)

++ Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (4-0)

++ Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 02:00pm
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) DEFEATS A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) (4-2)

++ Webb MS (Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) DEFEATS B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) (14-0)

++ T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (0-2)

++ Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 05:30pm
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) is DEFEATED by A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (1-2)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2006


++ Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 10:00am
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) DEFEATS A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) (6-0)

++ St. Francis (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) is DEFEATED by C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) (0-14)

++ WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
A5. CCU Wolverines DEFEATS C4. BYSO Starz (5-2)

++ West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 12:00pm
B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) is DEFEATED by A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (0-8)

++ T&C #28 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) is DEFEATED by C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) (0-5)

++ West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 01:30pm
B5. Westlake 93G Red TIES C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) (1-1)

++ WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 02:00pm
A6. CCU Heat DEFEATS B2. T&C Pumas (3-0)

++ Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 04:00pm
A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) is DEFEATED by B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) (0-4)

++ Ray Thomas #2 (Georgetown) (map) - 04:00pm
A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) DEFEATS C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (2-1)

++ Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) is DEFEATED by A6. CCU Heat (0-1)

++ T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) (0-3)

++ Webb MS (Austin) (map) - 06:00pm
C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) TIES A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2006


++ Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 10:00am
C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) is DEFEATED by A5. CCU Wolverines (0-5)

++ Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 11:00am
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (5-0)

++ Korompai #2 (map) - 11:00am
A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) DEFEATS B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) (1-0)

Game Summary

*FORFEIT*

++ Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:30am
C4. BYSO Starz DEFEATS A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) (2-0)

++ West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 12:00pm
B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) is DEFEATED by A6. CCU Heat (1-8)

++ St. Francis (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) DEFEATS C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) (1-0)

++ Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) TIES B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) (0-0)

++ Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 12:30pm
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) TIES A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (1-1)

++ Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) DEFEATS B2. T&C Pumas (5-2)

++ Korompai #2 (map) - 02:00pm
A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) TIES B5. Westlake 93G Red (0-0)

Game Day: Sep 24th, 2006


Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 02:00pm
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) is DEFEATED by C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) (0-2)

++ T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B2. T&C Pumas TIES C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (0-0)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2006


Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 08:00am
A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) is DEFEATED by A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (0-3)

Korompai #2 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) DEFEATS A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) (10-0)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
A5. CCU Wolverines TIES A6. CCU Heat (4-4)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 12:00pm
B5. Westlake 93G Red is DEFEATED by B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) is DEFEATED by C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) (0-3)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 01:00pm
C4. BYSO Starz DEFEATS C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) (1-0)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) is DEFEATED by B2. T&C Pumas (1-2)

Ray Thomas #1 (Georgetown) (map) - 02:00pm
A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (6-0)

Webb MS (Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) DEFEATS C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) (4-0)

Game Day: Oct 01st, 2006


Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 02:00pm
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) DEFEATS C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2006


Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 08:00am
C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) is DEFEATED by C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) (0-1)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 08:00am
A6. CCU Heat DEFEATS A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 09:30am
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) TIES C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) (0-0)

Old Settlers Park #1 (R. Rock) (map) - 10:00am
A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (9-0)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 10:00am
C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) is DEFEATED by C4. BYSO Starz (1-2)

Korompai #2 (map) - 11:00am
A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) TIES A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) (1-1)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 03:00pm
B5. Westlake 93G Red DEFEATS B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) (3-1)

T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) TIES B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) (0-0)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm
A5. CCU Wolverines DEFEATS A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) (4-2)

T&C #28 (Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
B2. T&C Pumas DEFEATS B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 05:30pm
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) is DEFEATED by C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) (0-3)

Game Day: Oct 08th, 2006


Lucy Read (Austin) (map) - 01:45pm
B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) is DEFEATED by B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2006


Lucy Read (Austin) (map) - 09:45am
B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) is DEFEATED by B2. T&C Pumas (1-10)

Korompai #2 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) TIES A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (2-2)

Old Settlers Park #1 (R. Rock) (map) - 10:00am
A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) DEFEATS A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) (4-0)

Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am
A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) is DEFEATED by A5. CCU Wolverines (0-4)

NASA Quarry (map) - 11:00am
B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) DEFEATS B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) (6-2)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) DEFEATS C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (5-2)

Old Settlers Park #1 (R. Rock) (map) - 12:00pm
A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) is DEFEATED by A6. CCU Heat (0-7)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 12:00pm
B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) is DEFEATED by B5. Westlake 93G Red (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 02:30pm
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) TIES C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) (1-1)

T&C #28 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) is DEFEATED by B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) (2-4)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:30pm
C4. BYSO Starz is DEFEATED by C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 15th, 2006


Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) is DEFEATED by A6. CCU Heat (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2006


Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 07:30pm
C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) is DEFEATED by C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) (0-3)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2006


Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 08:00am
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) TIES C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) (2-2)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 10:00am
C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) is DEFEATED by C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) (0-3)

WC Reg Park #2 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
A6. CCU Heat DEFEATS A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 01:30pm
B5. Westlake 93G Red DEFEATS B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) (6-0)

Ray Thomas #1 (Georgetown) (map) - 02:00pm
A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) DEFEATS A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) (1-0)

Korompai #1 (map) - 02:00pm
A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) DEFEATS B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) (3-0)

Webb MS (Austin) (map) - 04:00pm
C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) DEFEATS C4. BYSO Starz (1-0)

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm
A5. CCU Wolverines is DEFEATED by A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (2-3)

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 05:30pm
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) is DEFEATED by C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2006


Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 09:30am
C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) DEFEATS C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (3-0)

Korompai #2 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) DEFEATS A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) (6-0)

Old Settlers Park #1 (R. Rock) (map) - 12:00pm
A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) DEFEATS A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (3-1)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) is DEFEATED by C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) (1-4)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 03:00pm
B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) is DEFEATED by B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) (0-7)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:30pm
C4. BYSO Starz is DEFEATED by C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) (1-2)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2006


Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 09:30am
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) is DEFEATED by C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) (0-1)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 10:30am
B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) is DEFEATED by B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) (1-2)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 11:00am
B2. T&C Pumas DEFEATS B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) (3-0)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 12:00pm
C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) is DEFEATED by C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) (0-3)

St. Francis (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) DEFEATS B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) (6-0)

Old Settlers Park #1 (R. Rock) (map) - 12:00pm
A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) is DEFEATED by A5. CCU Wolverines (1-5)

Korompai #1 (map) - 12:30pm
A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) is DEFEATED by A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) (1-5)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 01:00pm
C4. BYSO Starz TIES C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) (0-0)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 02:00pm
A6. CCU Heat TIES A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (1-1)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2006


++ Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 02:30pm
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) TIES B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) (1-1)

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 02:30pm
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) DEFEATS C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) (3-1)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
B2. T&C Pumas DEFEATS B5. Westlake 93G Red (6-1)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2006


T&C #26 (Austin) (map) - 09:00am B1. T&C Hurricanes (White) VS B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue)

Korompai #2 (map) - 09:45am
A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) DEFEATS A7. RRSA Lady Red Dragons (Red) (4-2)

Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 10:00am A8. RRSA Lions (Lavender) VS A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green)

Lucy Read (Austin) (map) - 11:30am
B6. NASA Angels (Light Blue/Blue) is DEFEATED by B2. T&C Pumas (0-1)

Elgin Shenandoah (map) - 12:00pm
C1. EYSA Silver Bullets (Gray/Navy) is DEFEATED by C7. HYSA Phantoms (Burgundy/Yellow) (0-1)

Ray Thomas #1 (Georgetown) (map) - 12:00pm
A3. GSA Blue Mustangs (Blue) is DEFEATED by A5. CCU Wolverines (0-1)

WC Reg Park #1 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
A6. CCU Heat DEFEATS A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #3 (map) - 12:30pm
C6. AUCSC Headliners (Blue) DEFEATS C2. LTYSA Pirates (White/Red) (4-0)

T&C #23(Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
B3. T&C Storm (Black/White) is DEFEATED by B5. Westlake 93G Red (1-3)

Webb MS (Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
C3. UHO Lady Vipers (Red/White) DEFEATS C5. AUCSC Storm (Blue) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 05:30pm
C8. AUCSC Blue Flames (White) is DEFEATED by C4. BYSO Starz (0-2)

Game Day: Nov 12th, 2006


Wells Point #2 (Pflugerville) (map) - 12:00pm
A4. PAYSL Terminators (Green) is DEFEATED by A1. Centex Hurricanes (Pink) (0-3)

NASA Quarry (map) - 12:00pm
B7. NASA 94 Velocity (Blue) TIES B4. Westlake Redhots (Red/White) (2-2)

WC Reg Park #3 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm
A5. CCU Wolverines DEFEATS A2. Centex Purple Crush (Purple/Black) (5-0)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings
U11 | U12A | U12B | U14A | U14B | U16 |

Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster