TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
U16/92 boys
Fall 2007
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
U16/92 boys Standings -Fall 2007

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Place Exodus Cobras 7 1 2 29 10 19 10 23
3rd place Centex Lightning 7 1 2 31 13 18 10 23
2nd place Elgin Extreme 7 1 2 24 12 12 10 23
2 Georgetown Force 5 3 2 28 11 17 10 17
7 Arsenal FC 5 3 2 18 10 8 10 17
8 Exodus Sting 5 4 1 23 16 7 10 16
4 River City Rangers 4 4 2 19 19 0 10 14
6 DTA 92B 4 6 0 26 25 1 10 12
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club 2 7 1 21 21 0 10 7
3 Lonestars 92B Gold 2 8 0 8 35 -27 10 6
9 Tri County Cavalry 0 10 0 5 60 -55 10 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
U16/92 boys Results -Fall 2007
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2007


Bastrop - Lovers Lane (map) - 10:00am
7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) DEFEATS 6 DTA 92B (Red/White) (2-1)

NEMP #1 - 02:00pm
8 Exodus Sting (White) is DEFEATED by 5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) (0-3)

WILCO #3 (map) - 02:00pm
1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) DEFEATS 2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) (2-0)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 03:00pm
9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) is DEFEATED by 4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) (1-6)

Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) DEFEATS 3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2007


Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 04:00pm
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) (2-3)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 05:00pm
9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) (1-5)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2007


Georgetown: Thomas (map) - 04:00pm
2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) TIES 2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) (1-1)

Korampai # 2 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) DEFEATS 1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) (3-2)

WILCO #3 (map) - 06:00pm
3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) DEFEATS 9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) (3-0)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2007


NEMP #1 - 02:00pm
8 Exodus Sting (White) DEFEATS 3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) (6-0)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 03:00pm
9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) is DEFEATED by 2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) (0-7)

Bastrop - Lovers Lane (map) - 03:00pm
7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) DEFEATS 4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) (2-0)

Wells Point # 2 (map) - 04:00pm
6 DTA 92B (Red/White) DEFEATS 5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) (4-2)

Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) DEFEATS 3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) (3-1)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2007


Wells Point # 2 (map) - 02:00pm
6 DTA 92B (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 8 Exodus Sting (White) (2-3)

WILCO #3 (map) - 02:00pm
3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) (0-6)

Georgetown: Thomas (map) - 02:00pm
2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) TIES 3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) (2-2)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 04:00pm
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) DEFEATS 9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) (10-1)

St. Francis (map) - 08:00pm
4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) TIES 2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) (2-2)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2007


Georgetown: Thomas (map) - 02:00pm
2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) is DEFEATED by 8 Exodus Sting (White) (0-2)

WILCO #3 (map) - 04:00pm
3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) (1-5)

Korampai # 2 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) DEFEATS 9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) (9-0)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2007


St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm
4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) DEFEATS 6 DTA 92B (Red/White) (3-1)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2007


Bastrop - Lovers Lane (map) - 04:00pm
7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) is DEFEATED by 2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2007


WILCO #2 (map) - 12:00pm
1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) DEFEATS 2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2007


Georgetown: Thomas (map) - 02:00pm
2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) is DEFEATED by 6 DTA 92B (Red/White) (2-3)

WILCO # 4 (map) - 02:00pm
1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) DEFEATS 8 Exodus Sting (White) (3-0)

WILCO #2 (map) - 04:00pm
3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) DEFEATS 5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) (2-1)

Korampai # 2 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) DEFEATS 7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2007


Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) (0-1)

Shenendoah Park - 01:00pm
2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) DEFEATS 9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) (7-1)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2007


Bastrop - Lovers Lane (map) - 03:00pm
7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) TIES 1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) (1-1)

NEMP #1 - 04:00pm
8 Exodus Sting (White) is DEFEATED by 2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2007


Wells Point # 2 (map) - 02:00pm
6 DTA 92B (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) (2-3)

St. Francis (map) - 08:00pm
4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) DEFEATS 3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2007


Korampai # 5 (map) - 07:00pm
8 Exodus Sting (White) is DEFEATED by 3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) (2-3)

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2007


Georgetown: Thomas (map) - 02:00pm
2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) DEFEATS 4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) (6-1)

WILCO # 4 (map) - 02:00pm
1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) DEFEATS 6 DTA 92B (Red/White) (5-3)

Korampai # 2 (map) - 03:00pm
3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) DEFEATS 5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2007


Harker Heights High School (map) - 01:00pm
9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) is DEFEATED by 8 Exodus Sting (White) (0-4)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 02:00pm
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) (0-5)

Wells Point # 2 (map) - 04:00pm
6 DTA 92B (Red/White) DEFEATS 3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) (3-1)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2007


St. Francis (map) - 04:00pm
4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) is DEFEATED by 8 Exodus Sting (White) (2-4)

Bastrop - Lovers Lane (map) - 05:00pm
7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) DEFEATS 9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) (3-0)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2007


CAYSA #2 - 12:00pm
2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) DEFEATS 7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) (2-1)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 02:00pm
5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) TIES 1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) (2-2)

St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm
4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) TIES 3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) (2-2)

WILCO #1 (map) - 02:00pm
3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 2 Georgetown Force (Royal/Gold) (0-4)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2007


NEMP #1 - 12:00pm
8 Exodus Sting (White) TIES 7 Arsenal FC (blue/white) (1-1)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 01:00pm
9 Tri County Cavalry (red/white/black) is DEFEATED by 6 DTA 92B (Red/White) (1-6)

Shenendoah Park - 04:00pm
2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) DEFEATS 5 Lake Travis Soccer Club (Red/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2007


WILCO #2 (map) - 12:00pm
1st Place Exodus Cobras (Black/Gold) DEFEATS 4 River City Rangers (Orange/white) (1-0)

Korampai # 2 (map) - 01:00pm
3rd place Centex Lightning (Blue/white) DEFEATS 3 Lonestars 92B Gold (Black/White) (6-0)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2007


Wells Point # 2 (map) - 04:00pm
6 DTA 92B (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd place Elgin Extreme (White/Black) (1-3)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster