TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
U14B Fall 2007
Fall 2007
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11 | U-12A | U-12B | U-12C | U-13 | U-14A | U-14B | U-16 |

CAYSA DIII Girls
U14B Fall 2007 Standings -Fall 2007

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
2. AUCSC Blue Flames 8 2 0 31 8 23 10 24
5. CCU Wolverines 6 2 2 22 12 10 10 20
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts 6 3 1 13 7 6 10 19
9. LTYA Highlighters 5 3 2 19 15 4 10 17
6. GC United All-Stars 5 4 1 19 7 12 10 16
10. NASA U13 Limelights 4 3 3 13 14 -1 10 15
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars 4 3 3 11 13 -2 10 15
7. RRSA Hurricanes 2 4 4 20 13 7 10 10
11. WYSA 94 Red 2 4 4 13 17 -4 10 10
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze 1 5 4 8 14 -6 10 7
12. BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8. HYSA Storm 0 10 0 3 52 -49 10 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA DIII Girls
U14B Fall 2007 Results -Fall 2007
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2007


Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) DEFEATS 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) (5-0)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 12:00pm 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) VS 12. BYE

Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 04:00pm
7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) is DEFEATED by 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) (2-3)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 04:00pm
8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) (2-5)

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2007


Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 01:00pm
6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) DEFEATS 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) (4-0)

Slaughter Creek #7 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) TIES 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2007


Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) TIES 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) (1-1)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 12:00pm
9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) DEFEATS 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) (2-1)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 12:00pm
8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) (1-8)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 12:00pm 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) VS 12. BYE

WC Reg Park #3 (Cedar Park) (map) - 02:00pm
5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) is DEFEATED by 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) (0-1)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2007


Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) (0-3)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 12:00pm 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) VS 12. BYE

WC Reg Park #5 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) TIES 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) (1-1)

Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 02:00pm
7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) DEFEATS 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) (10-0)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 02:00pm
11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) is DEFEATED by 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) (1-2)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2007


Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 01:00pm
6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) DEFEATS 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) (4-0)

Game Summary

V=YUB8

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2007


*** BYE (no game) *** - 10:00am 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) VS 12. BYE

Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) TIES 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) (1-1)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 12:00pm
9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) TIES 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) (1-1)

Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) DEFEATS 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) (2-1)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 02:00pm
8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) (0-7)

Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 04:00pm
7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) TIES 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) (1-1)

Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 04:00pm
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2007


NASA Quarry (map) - 09:30am
10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) DEFEATS 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) (5-0)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 10:00am 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) VS 12. BYE

Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) (1-2)

Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm
6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) TIES 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) (0-0)

Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) (1-2)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 02:00pm
11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) is DEFEATED by 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2007


Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 12:00pm 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) VS 12. BYE

Slaughter Creek #1 (Austin) (map) - 01:00pm
2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) DEFEATS 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) (1-0)

NASA Quarry (map) - 03:00pm
10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) TIES 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) (1-1)

Slaughter Creek #1 (Austin) (map) - 03:00pm
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) DEFEATS 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) (2-0)

Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 04:00pm
7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) DEFEATS 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) (3-0)

WC Reg Park #2 (Cedar Park) (map) - 04:00pm
5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) DEFEATS 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2007


Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 08:00am
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) (0-1)

Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) DEFEATS 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) (2-0)

Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 12:00pm
9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) DEFEATS 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) (2-0)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 01:30pm
11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) TIES 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) (3-3)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 02:00pm 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) VS 12. BYE

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2007


Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 01:00pm
6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) is DEFEATED by 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2007


*** BYE (no game) *** - 10:00am 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) VS 12. BYE

NASA Quarry (map) - 11:00am
10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) TIES 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) (1-1)

Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) DEFEATS 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) (2-1)

WC Reg Park #3 (Cedar Park) (map) - 02:00pm
5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) is DEFEATED by 4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) (0-2)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 04:00pm
8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) (0-3)

Voigt Elem #1 (Round Rock) (map) - 06:00pm
7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) TIES 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) (2-2)

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2007


Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 10:00am
9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) is DEFEATED by 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) (2-3)

Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) DEFEATS 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) (3-1)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 12:00pm 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) VS 12. BYE

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 02:30pm
11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) DEFEATS 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2007


Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 01:00pm
6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) DEFEATS 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) (5-0)

Game Day: Oct 29th, 2007


Westcreek #4 (Austin) (map) - 06:45pm
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) DEFEATS 10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) (1-0)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2007


Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) (0-3)

Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) (2-3)

NASA Quarry (map) - 12:30pm
10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) is DEFEATED by 9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) (0-3)

Hays #1 (Buda) (map) - 02:00pm
8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) (0-5)

*** BYE (no game) *** - 06:00pm 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) VS 12. BYE

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2007


Slaughter Creek #1 (Austin) (map) - 02:30pm
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) is DEFEATED by 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2007


Westcreek #1 (Austin) (map) - 10:00am
4. AUCSC U13 Thunderbolts (Blue / White) DEFEATS 8. HYSA Storm (Blue/White) (2-0)

WC Reg Park #3 (Cedar Park) (map) - 12:00pm
5. CCU Wolverines (Royal / White) DEFEATS 7. RRSA Hurricanes (White) (1-0)

Game Summary

Forfeit

Rotary Park (Marble Falls) (map) - 12:00pm 6. GC United All-Stars (Royal Blue) VS 12. BYE

St. Francis (Austin) (map) - 12:00pm
10. NASA U13 Limelights (Green / White) is DEFEATED by 2. AUCSC Blue Flames (Blue / White) (0-5)

West Ridge MS #1 (Westlake) (map) - 02:30pm
11. WYSA 94 Red (Red or White) TIES 1. AUCSC Blue Blaze (Blue / White) (0-0)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2007


Field of Dreams #1 (Lakeway) (map) - 04:00pm
9. LTYA Highlighters (Gold) is DEFEATED by 3. AUCSC U13 Shooting Stars (Blue / White) (0-1)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings
U11 | U12A | U12B | U14A | U14B | U16 |

Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster