TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2010 U11 Boys
Spring 2010
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons

Helpful Links for Parents & Coaches - U12 Info. Sheet, Practice Schedule, Coaches Resources , Western District, & More !

AUC/LT/LH/LG DIII
Spring 2010 U11 Boys Standings -Spring 2010

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
AUC Eagles - U11 9 2 1 53 25 28 12 28
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 8 3 0 42 35 7 11 24
AUC Tornados - U11 6 4 1 48 38 10 11 19
AUC Raptors - U11 6 4 1 36 31 5 11 19
Luling Eagles - U11/12 6 1 0 42 19 23 7 18
AUC Lions - U11 3 6 1 37 33 4 10 10
LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 2 6 1 13 26 -13 9 7
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 2 5 1 21 37 -16 8 7
AUC Dragons - U11 0 11 0 10 58 -48 11 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

AUC/LT/LH/LG DIII
Spring 2010 U11 Boys Results -Spring 2010
Game Results

Game Day: Feb 20th, 2010


West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Raptors - U11 DEFEATS AUC Dragons - U11 (4-0)

West Creek 5 (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS AUC Tornados - U11 (3-1)

Game Day: Feb 27th, 2010


West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS AUC Raptors - U11 (3-1)

West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by AUC Lions - U11 (1-3)

Game Day: Mar 06th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (3-1)

West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Tornados - U11 DEFEATS AUC Raptors - U11 (4-2)

West Creek 5 (map) - 03:30pm
AUC Lions - U11 TIES AUC Eagles - U11 (2-2)

Game Day: Mar 13th, 2010


West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Lions - U11 is DEFEATED by AUC Tornados - U11 (2-4)

West Creek 5 (map) - 02:00pm
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS AUC Dragons - U11 (7-0)

West Creek 5 (map) - 03:30pm
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS LYTA Wolves - U11/12 (8-3)

Game Day: Mar 27th, 2010


West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30am
AUC Tornados - U11 is DEFEATED by Luling Eagles - U11/12 (7-8)

West Creek 3B (map) - 12:30am
AUC Lions - U11 is DEFEATED by LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (4-6)

Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Lions - U11 (6-4)

Game Summary

no official referee. game will be used for local AUCSC rec. tournament seeding but not for CAYSA u11 tournament placement.

West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by Luling Eagles - U11/12 (0-5)

West Creek 5 (map) - 03:30pm
AUC Tornados - U11 DEFEATS Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 (6-4)

West Creek 5 (map) - 05:00pm
AUC Raptors - U11 is DEFEATED by AUC Eagles - U11 (3-7)

Game Day: Apr 03rd, 2010


West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Raptors - U11 DEFEATS AUC Lions - U11 (3-2)

Game Day: Apr 10th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Dragons - U11 (2-0)

West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS AUC Lions - U11 (4-2)

West Creek 5 (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by LYTA Wolves - U11/12 (0-4)

West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Raptors - U11 TIES AUC Tornados - U11 (3-3)

West Creek 5 (map) - 03:30pm
AUC Eagles - U11 DEFEATS AUC Tornados - U11 (6-2)

Game Day: Apr 16th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 06:00pm
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Lions - U11 (6-4)

Game Day: Apr 17th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Eagles - U11 (2-1)

Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 11:30am
LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 is DEFEATED by AUC Eagles - U11 (0-3)

Game Day: Apr 23rd, 2010


West Creek 5 (map) - 06:00pm
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by AUC Tornados - U11 (3-8)

Game Day: Apr 24th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 is DEFEATED by AUC Raptors - U11 (0-1)

West Creek 5 (map) - 11:00am
AUC Tornados - U11 DEFEATS AUC Dragons - U11 (5-2)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 12:00pm
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 is DEFEATED by AUC Eagles - U11 (1-5)

West Creek 5 (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Raptors - U11 is DEFEATED by LYTA Wolves - U11/12 (3-5)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 01:30pm
Luling Eagles - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Eagles - U11 (8-4)

West Creek 5 (map) - 05:00pm
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 (2-6)

Game Day: Apr 25th, 2010


Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 01:30pm
Luling Eagles - U11/12 DEFEATS LYTA Wolves - U11/12 (6-1)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 01:30pm
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 TIES LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (2-2)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 04:00pm
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 DEFEATS LYTA Wolves - U11/12 (5-4)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 04:00pm
Luling Eagles - U11/12 DEFEATS LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (4-1)

Game Day: Apr 26th, 2010


Slaughter Creek 2 (map) - 06:00pm
AUC Dragons - U11 is DEFEATED by AUC Raptors - U11 (1-6)

Game Day: Apr 30th, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 06:00pm
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (4-0)

Game Day: May 01st, 2010


Field of Dreams - LTYA Venues (map) - 09:30am
LYTA Wolves - U11/12 DEFEATS AUC Tornados - U11 (4-3)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 12:00pm
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 is DEFEATED by AUC Raptors - U11 (2-5)

West Creek 5 (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Tornados - U11 DEFEATS LYTA Jalepenos - U11/12 (5-1)

West Creek 3A (map) - 12:30pm
AUC Lions - U11 DEFEATS AUC Dragons - U11 (8-1)

Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 01:30pm
Luling Eagles - U11/12 is DEFEATED by AUC Raptors - U11 (4-5)

West Creek 3A (map) - 05:00pm
AUC Lions - U11 DEFEATS Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 (6-0)

Game Day: May 02nd, 2010


Lockhart -Maple Street Complex (map) - 01:30pm
Lockhart Bulldogs - U11/12 is DEFEATED by Luling Eagles - U11/12 (1-7)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings

Helpful Links for Parents & Coaches - U12 Info. Sheet, Practice Schedule, Coaches Resources, Western District, & More!


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster