TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2000 87 B's
Fall 2000
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2000 87 B's Standings -Fall 2000

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
Elgin 5 0 2 29 12 17 7 17
Storm White 4 1 1 31 9 22 6 13
USA 4 1 1 20 6 14 6 13
WB Cavaliers 3 2 2 21 10 11 7 11
Sidekicks White 3 4 0 12 27 -15 7 9
Rangers 2 3 2 15 15 0 7 8
Warriors White 0 5 1 4 23 -19 6 1
Crossfire White 0 5 1 5 35 -30 6 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2000 87 B's Results -Fall 2000
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2000


++ Old Settlers #2 (RR) (map) - 08:00am
Crossfire White (White) is DEFEATED by Storm White (White) (0-7)

++ Heatherwilde (Pflugerville) (map) - 09:30am
Sidekicks White (White) is DEFEATED by USA (White/Red) (0-5)

++ T&C #23 (map) - 01:40pm
Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS Rangers (Orange) (2-0)

++ Wells Branch (map) - 03:00pm
WB Cavaliers (Gold) is DEFEATED by Elgin (Blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2000


++ Westcreek #3 (map) - 10:00am
USA (White/Red) DEFEATS Warriors White (Black) (3-0)

++ Murchison - 12:30pm
Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by Crossfire White (White) (2-9)

++ Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Storm White (White) DEFEATS WB Cavaliers (Gold) (3-0)

Game Day: Sep 17th, 2000


++ Elgin Middle School - 11:30am
Elgin (Blue) is DEFEATED by Sidekicks White (White) (2-4)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2000


++ Old Settlers #1 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire White (White) is DEFEATED by USA (White/Red) (0-9)

++ Wells Branch (map) - 03:00pm
WB Cavaliers (Gold) DEFEATS Rangers (Orange) (6-0)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2000


Old Settlers #3 (RR) (map) - 12:00pm
Crossfire White (White) is DEFEATED by Sidekicks White (White) (2-4)

Elgin Middle School - 12:00pm
Elgin (Blue) DEFEATS Warriors White (Black) (5-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Storm White (White) DEFEATS Rangers (Orange) (7-1)

Wells Branch (map) - 03:00pm
WB Cavaliers (Gold) is DEFEATED by USA (White/Red) (2-3)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2000


Murchison - 11:00am
Rangers (Orange) TIES Elgin (Blue) (3-3)

T&C #24 (map) - 01:40pm
Warriors White (Black) TIES Crossfire White (White) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 08th, 2000


++ T&C #23 (map) - 01:00pm
Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS Sidekicks White (White) (3-2)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2000


Murchison - 11:00am
Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by USA (White/Red) (0-2)

Elgin Middle School - 12:00pm
Elgin (Blue) DEFEATS Crossfire White (White) (5-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Storm White (White) DEFEATS Sidekicks White (White) (7-2)

Wells Branch (map) - 03:00pm
WB Cavaliers (Gold) DEFEATS Warriors White (Black) (7-2)

Game Day: Oct 15th, 2000


++ Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Storm White (White) TIES Elgin (Blue) (5-5)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2000


Murchison - 11:00am
Rangers (Orange) DEFEATS Warriors White (Black) (3-0)

Elgin Middle School - 12:00pm
Elgin (Blue) TIES WB Cavaliers (Gold) (1-1)

Westcreek #3 (map) - 03:00pm
USA (White/Red) DEFEATS Sidekicks White (White) (7-0)

Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 05:00pm
Storm White (White) DEFEATS Crossfire White (White) (10-0)

Game Day: Oct 29th, 2000


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 01:00pm
USA (White/Red) TIES Storm White (White) (1-1)

Game Summary

USA and Storm remain in 1st place tie

Wells Branch (map) - 03:00pm
Sidekicks White (White) is DEFEATED by WB Cavaliers (Gold) (1-2)

Game Day: Nov 01st, 2000


Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 07:00pm
Crossfire White (White) is DEFEATED by WB Cavaliers (Gold) (0-8)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2000


Heatherwilde (Pflugerville) (map) - 04:00pm
Sidekicks White (White) is DEFEATED by Elgin (Blue) (1-8)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2000


Elgin Middle School - 02:00pm
Elgin (Blue) DEFEATS Storm White (White) (4-3)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2000


Murchison - 11:00am
Rangers (Orange) TIES WB Cavaliers (Gold) (0-0)

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 12:30pm
USA (White/Red) is DEFEATED by Elgin (Blue) (2-3)

Game Summary

Elgin clinches 1st place in U-14b; 3-way tie for 2nd

Old Settlers #3 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire White (White) is DEFEATED by Rangers (Orange) (1-7)

Heatherwilde (Pflugerville) (map) - 02:30pm
Sidekicks White (White) DEFEATS Warriors White (Black) (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 12th, 2000


Heatherwilde (Pflugerville) (map) - 11:30am
Sidekicks White (White) DEFEATS Rangers (Orange) (2-1)

T&C #23 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors White (Black) **Cancelled** Storm White (White) (C-C)

Game Summary

This game will not be made up.

Westcreek #1 (map) - 07:45pm
USA (White/Red) **Cancelled** Crossfire White (White) (C-C)

Game Summary

This game will not be made up.

Game Day: Nov 14th, 2000


T&C #23 (map) - 07:00pm
Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by USA (White/Red) (0-5)

Wells Branch (map) - 07:30pm
WB Cavaliers (Gold) is DEFEATED by Storm White (White) (1-3)

Game Summary

Storm clinches the final U-14 playoff spot
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster