TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2001 91's
Fall 2001
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 91's Standings -Fall 2001

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st 12 0 1 49 6 43 13 37
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd 11 1 1 39 5 34 13 34
UHO Vipers-3rd 10 3 0 41 9 32 13 30
Elgin Bandits-4th 9 2 2 38 13 25 13 29
NASA Rockets-5th 8 3 2 32 16 16 13 26
Hays Fusion-6th 6 5 2 26 20 6 13 20
West Austin Lightning-7th 6 6 1 22 22 0 13 19
Cedar Country United-8th 5 7 1 19 23 -4 13 16
Austin United-10th 4 9 0 19 36 -17 13 12
Centex Storm White-9th 4 9 0 10 28 -18 13 12
River City Rangers White-11th 3 8 2 11 31 -20 13 11
Crossfire-13th 2 9 2 16 43 -27 13 8
Warriors Red-12th 2 9 2 10 40 -30 13 8
GSA Force Blue-14th 0 11 2 8 48 -40 13 2
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 91's Results -Fall 2001
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2001


Hays #1 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) DEFEATS Crossfire-13th (Royal) (5-0)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (1-2)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) is DEFEATED by West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (1-4)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (1-7)

UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (3-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) DEFEATS River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2001


To Be Determined - 01:00am
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) **Cancelled** Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to 11/11

T&C #22 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) TIES River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 14th, 2001


Humane Society - 07:30pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (5-0)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2001


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 09:00am
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) is DEFEATED by Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (2-3)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 09:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (8-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) TIES Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (1-1)

Murchison - 11:00am
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (0-2)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2001


Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (2-3)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (1-0)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:30pm
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (0-5)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 04:00pm
Crossfire-13th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Warriors Red-12th (Black) (2-5)

Humane Society - 05:00pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) is DEFEATED by Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (0-5)

Murchison - 05:45pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (1-0)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2001


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) DEFEATS West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (2-0)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) is DEFEATED by Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (0-3)

++ UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Crossfire-13th (Royal) (2-1)

Game Summary

Game abandoned 25 min into 2nd half due to lightning--replayed 10/7

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 04:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) TIES Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 23rd, 2001


NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 02:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) DEFEATS River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (4-0)

T&C #22 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-6)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2001


Humane Society - 07:30pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) is DEFEATED by NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (1-4)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2001


Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 09:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (2-0)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
Crossfire-13th (Royal) DEFEATS Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (6-3)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (7-1)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (4-0)

Murchison - 02:15pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2001


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 02:00pm
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-4)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire-13th (Royal) is DEFEATED by NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2001


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) TIES Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (2-2)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 11:00am
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (2-5)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 11:00am
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) DEFEATS Crossfire-13th (Royal) (3-1)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-2)

UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) is DEFEATED by West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2001


UHO #1 (map) - 02:00pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Crossfire-13th (Royal) (6-0)

Game Summary

replay of 9/22 game stopped for lightning--this score counts

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 02:00pm
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (2-1)

T&C #22 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) TIES GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (0-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (5-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (1-4)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2001


Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 09:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (2-1)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) **Cancelled** Warriors Red-12th (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Sunday, November 11

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
Crossfire-13th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (0-1)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (3-2)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (0-4)

Murchison - 02:00pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) **Cancelled** Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for 10/24

Humane Society - 03:00pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) DEFEATS Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2001


Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (5-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) is DEFEATED by Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (1-2)

NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 02:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) **Cancelled** Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Saturday, 11/3

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) is DEFEATED by Crossfire-13th (Royal) (2-4)

T&C #3 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (1-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 04:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (3-1)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2001


Westcreek #1 (map) - 09:30am
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-2)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
Crossfire-13th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-5)

Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (5-0)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 11:00am
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) is DEFEATED by West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (0-1)

UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (2-1)

NE Metro CP #8 (map) - 04:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (6-1)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2001


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (0-6)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 02:00pm
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (2-0)

T&C #22 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) is DEFEATED by NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (1-3)

Elgin Middle School - 03:00pm
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (2-1)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 24th, 2001


St. Louis Church (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (1-5)

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2001


Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
Crossfire-13th (Royal) TIES West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) (1-1)

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (2-1)

Murchison - 01:00pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-2)

UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (4-0)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 03:00pm
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) is DEFEATED by NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (0-1)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2001


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 02:00pm
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) is DEFEATED by Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (0-3)

NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 02:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) TIES Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (1-1)

Murchison - 02:15pm
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) TIES Crossfire-13th (Royal) (0-0)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2001


Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 09:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Crossfire-13th (Royal) (5-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) (1-4)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (4-1)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) TIES Cedar Country United-8th (Green) (1-1)

Humane Society - 01:00pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) (1-2)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 03:30pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) DEFEATS Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2001


T&C #22 (map) - 02:30pm
Warriors Red-12th (Black) is DEFEATED by Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) (0-4)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 04:00pm
Crossfire-13th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Elgin Bandits-4th (Navy/gold) (2-4)

Game Day: Nov 05th, 2001


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 07:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (3-1)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2001


Westcreek #1 (map) - 11:00am
Austin United-10th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Hays Fusion-6th (Gold) (2-0)

Murchison - 11:00am
River City Rangers White-11th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-3)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 11:00am
Cedar Country United-8th (Green) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (2-1)

Humane Society - 01:00pm
West Austin Lightning-7th (Red) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-5)

UHO #1 (map) - 01:30pm
UHO Vipers-3rd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS NASA Rockets-5th (Red) (4-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) DEFEATS GSA Force Blue-14th (Blue) (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2001


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Warriors Red-12th (Black) (4-1)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 02:00pm
NASA Rockets-5th (Red) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (4-0)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster