TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2001 90's
Fall 2001
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 90's Standings -Fall 2001

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st 11 1 0 61 9 52 12 33
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd 10 0 2 33 9 24 12 32
Warriors Black-3rd 8 1 3 29 5 24 12 27
Austin United A-4th 7 2 2 21 10 11 11 23
Georgetown Force-5th 7 4 1 28 23 5 12 22
River City Rangers-6th 6 4 2 21 16 5 12 20
Centex Storm White-8th 4 5 3 16 18 -2 12 15
Warriors White-7th 5 7 0 16 27 -11 12 15
Cedar Country United-9th 3 6 3 14 17 -3 12 12
Crossfire-10th 2 7 2 18 29 -11 11 8
Granite Country Stallions-11th 2 10 0 11 41 -30 12 6
Austin United B-13th 1 10 1 8 36 -28 12 4
Elgin Bulldogs-12th 1 10 1 19 55 -36 12 4
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 90's Results -Fall 2001
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2001


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 09:00am
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) is DEFEATED by Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (0-2)

T&C #22 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) TIES Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (1-1)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) TIES River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (2-2)

Old Settlers #1 (RR) (map) - 12:30pm
Crossfire-10th (Royal) TIES Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (2-2)

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 02:30pm
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (1-5)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 05:00pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Warriors White-7th (Black) (3-1)

Game Day: Sep 09th, 2001


Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 01:00pm
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) **Cancelled** Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to 11/4

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2001


Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 10:15am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) TIES Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (0-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors White-7th (Black) DEFEATS Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (3-1)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (5-1)

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (2-5)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Crossfire-10th (Royal) (8-2)

Murchison - 05:45pm
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (0-1)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2001


Murchison - 11:00am
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) DEFEATS Crossfire-10th (Royal) (1-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 01:00pm
Warriors White-7th (Black) is DEFEATED by Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (0-5)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (8-0)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 05:30pm
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (2-0)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2001


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 09:00am
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) DEFEATS Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (3-2)

++ T&C #22 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (2-0)

Game Summary

Game abandoned 10 min into 2nd half due to lightning--will be replayed on Saturday, 11/14

T&C #3 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors White-7th (Black) is DEFEATED by Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (0-1)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 02:00pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) **Cancelled** River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for 10/21

Game Day: Sep 26th, 2001


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 06:00pm
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (4-0)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2001


Murchison - 08:00am
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) TIES Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (0-0)

Elgin Middle School - 09:00am
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) DEFEATS Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (2-0)

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Crossfire-10th (Royal) (1-2)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Warriors White-7th (Black) (3-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 12:00pm
Centex Storm White-8th (Black) is DEFEATED by Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2001


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 12:00pm
Crossfire-10th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (2-3)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex Storm White-8th (Black) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-3)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) DEFEATS Warriors White-7th (Black) (4-0)

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 02:00pm
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2001


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 06:30pm
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) is DEFEATED by Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (1-3)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2001


T&C #22 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) TIES Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (1-1)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors White-7th (Black) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (0-1)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) DEFEATS Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (7-1)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (4-0)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2001


Murchison - 12:30pm
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) DEFEATS Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (1-0)

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (2-4)

T&C #27 (map) - 01:00pm
Warriors White-7th (Black) DEFEATS Crossfire-10th (Royal) (2-1)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (4-1)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2001


Murchison - 08:00am
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) **Cancelled** Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Sunday, 10/28

Westcreek #1 (map) - 11:00am
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) **Cancelled** Crossfire-10th (Royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Saturday, 11/17

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-7th (Black) (4-5)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) **Cancelled** Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Wednesday, 10/17

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 03:00pm
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (0-5)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 05:00pm
Centex Storm White-8th (Black) DEFEATS Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2001


Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex Storm White-8th (Black) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (1-2)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (0-3)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 02:00pm
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 17th, 2001


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 07:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (3-1)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2001


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 09:00am
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) TIES Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (0-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors White-7th (Black) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-2)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (7-3)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) DEFEATS Crossfire-10th (Royal) (3-2)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (0-4)

Murchison - 04:30pm
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (1-2)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 05:30pm
Cedar Country United-9th (Green) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2001


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 01:00pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (0-5)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire-10th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (1-2)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (1-6)

Game Day: Oct 25th, 2001


T&C #3 (map) - 07:00pm
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) DEFEATS Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2001


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (0-2)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
Crossfire-10th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (0-4)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 10:30am
Centex Storm White-8th (Black) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-7th (Black) (1-2)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (3-0)

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers-6th (Orange) (2-7)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2001


Murchison - 12:30pm
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (0-6)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2001


T&C #22 (map) - 09:00am
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) DEFEATS Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) (3-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:30am
Warriors White-7th (Black) DEFEATS Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) (2-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (5-1)

Murchison - 11:00am
River City Rangers-6th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) (1-5)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Crossfire-10th (Royal) (2-5)

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) is DEFEATED by Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) (0-2)

Game Day: Nov 04th, 2001


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 01:00pm
Granite Country Stallions-11th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Dripping Springs Stars-2nd (Blue) (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 02:30pm
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) TIES Centex Storm White-8th (Black) (0-0)

T&C #22 (map) - 04:00pm
Warriors Black-3rd (Black) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (3-0)

Game Summary

3-0 win awarded to Warriors Black--Elgin Bulldogs failed to appear

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2001


Westcreek #1 (map) - 08:00am
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) TIES Warriors Black-3rd (Black) (1-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
Crossfire-10th (Royal) TIES Cedar Country United-9th (Green) (1-1)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
Georgetown Force-5th (Blue) DEFEATS Austin United B-13th (Red/Blue) (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 11th, 2001


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis Cavaliers-1st (Red) DEFEATS Elgin Bulldogs-12th (Navy/gold) (14-1)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2001


Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 10:00am
Austin United A-4th (Red/Blue) **Cancelled** Crossfire-10th (Royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out a second time--does not affect standings, so will not be rescheduled
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster