TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2001 88's
Fall 2001
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 88's Standings -Fall 2001

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
Warriors White-1st 8 0 1 21 3 18 9 25
UHO Vipers-2nd 8 1 0 36 4 32 9 24
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd 6 2 1 28 12 16 9 19
Crossfire-5th 5 3 1 33 14 19 9 16
Exodus Gunners-4th 5 3 1 21 12 9 9 16
Austin United-6th 5 4 0 22 16 6 9 15
River City Rangers-8th 2 7 0 5 22 -17 9 6
Lampasas Patriots-7th 2 7 0 9 34 -25 9 6
Centex Storm White-9th 1 8 0 8 29 -21 9 3
Granite Country Cyclones-10th 1 8 0 5 42 -37 9 3
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2001 88's Results -Fall 2001
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2001


UHO #1 (map) - 10:30am
UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) (7-0)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
Warriors White-1st (Black) DEFEATS Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) (2-1)

Hays #1 (map) - 03:30pm
Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) DEFEATS Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) (4-1)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 04:30pm
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (6-0)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2001


Westcreek #1 (map) - 09:30am
Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) (1-4)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 11:00am
Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (0-4)

Old Settlers #2 (RR) (map) - 12:00pm
Crossfire-5th (Royal) TIES Warriors White-1st (Black) (0-0)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:30pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 16th, 2001


Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 02:30pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS River City Rangers-8th (Orange) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2001


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:00am
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) DEFEATS Crossfire-5th (Royal) (4-1)

Murchison - 11:00am
River City Rangers-8th (Orange) DEFEATS Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2001


Webb #1 - 10:30am
UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS River City Rangers-8th (Orange) (2-0)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 11:00am
Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-1st (Black) (0-4)

Old Settlers #3 (RR) (map) - 12:00pm
Crossfire-5th (Royal) DEFEATS Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) (3-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:30pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (1-3)

Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 02:00pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 30th, 2001


Hays #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2001


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:00am
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) DEFEATS Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) (6-1)

Murchison - 12:30pm
River City Rangers-8th (Orange) **Cancelled** Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

not a full referee crew--rescheduled to 10/14

Westcreek #1 (map) - 02:00pm
Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) (7-2)

Old Settlers #2 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire-5th (Royal) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (7-2)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
Warriors White-1st (Black) DEFEATS UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 07th, 2001


Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:30pm
Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2001


Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 11:00am
Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) is DEFEATED by Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) (0-3)

Webb #1 - 12:30pm
UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) (5-0)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:30pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers-8th (Orange) (0-1)

Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 02:00pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) **Cancelled** Crossfire-5th (Royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled for Sunday, 10/21

Game Day: Oct 14th, 2001


T&C #27 (map) - 01:00pm
Warriors White-1st (Black) DEFEATS Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) (3-0)

Hays #1 (map) - 05:00pm
River City Rangers-8th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (0-5)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2001


T&C #3 (map) - 07:00pm
Warriors White-1st (Black) DEFEATS River City Rangers-8th (Orange) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2001


Westcreek #2 (map) - 09:30am
Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) (2-5)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:00am
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) TIES Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (2-2)

Old Settlers #3 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire-5th (Royal) DEFEATS Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) (10-0)

Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 02:00pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS Centex Storm White-9th (Black) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 21st, 2001


Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 03:00pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by Crossfire-5th (Royal) (1-7)

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2001


Hays #8 (map) - 10:00am
Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) is DEFEATED by Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) (0-3)

Webb #1 - 10:30am
UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) DEFEATS Crossfire-5th (Royal) (3-0)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 11:00am
Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) DEFEATS Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) (3-2)

Murchison - 11:30am
River City Rangers-8th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) (1-2)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:30pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-1st (Black) (1-5)

Game Day: Oct 28th, 2001


Hays #1 (map) - 05:00pm
Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-1st (Black) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2001


St. Louis Church (River City) (map) - 07:30pm
River City Rangers-8th (Orange) is DEFEATED by Crossfire-5th (Royal) (0-5)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2001


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 11:00am
Bastrop Arsenal-3rd (Purple) is DEFEATED by Warriors White-1st (Black) (0-1)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:00pm
Austin United-6th (Red/Blue) DEFEATS River City Rangers-8th (Orange) (2-0)

Old Settlers #2 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire-5th (Royal) is DEFEATED by Exodus Gunners-4th (Green) (0-3)

Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 02:00pm
Lampasas Patriots-7th (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by UHO Vipers-2nd (Gold/blue) (0-5)

Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 05:00pm
Centex Storm White-9th (Black) DEFEATS Granite Country Cyclones-10th (Purple) (4-0)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster