TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2002 92's
Fall 2002
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 92's Standings -Fall 2002

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
*1st-Hays Fusion 11 0 1 51 4 47 12 34
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars 11 0 1 36 3 33 12 34
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks 8 3 1 47 18 29 12 25
4th-Warriors Red 7 3 2 30 12 18 12 23
5th-Georgetown Force Blue 7 5 0 21 17 4 12 21
6th-Austin United 6 5 1 20 28 -8 12 19
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners 5 4 3 27 16 11 12 18
8th-West Austin Lightning 5 6 1 22 23 -1 12 16
9th-Lake Travis Elite White 5 6 1 19 22 -3 12 16
Crossfire White 2 8 1 14 32 -18 11 7
River City Rangers White 2 9 1 10 33 -23 12 7
Lake Travis Elite Red 0 10 2 6 48 -42 12 2
CCU Longhorns C 0 10 1 3 50 -47 11 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 92's Results -Fall 2002
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 07th, 2002


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS River City Rangers White (Orange) (2-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) **Cancelled** 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 29

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (1-3)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:30am
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 27

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:30pm
CCU Longhorns C **Cancelled** 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for November 10

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) **Cancelled** *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 29

Game Day: Sep 14th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (5-0)

Westcreek #4 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (2-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 12:10pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (7-0)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by Crossfire White (Blue/white) (1-4)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) is DEFEATED by 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (3-4)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (0-1)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns C is DEFEATED by 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (0-3)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) DEFEATS Crossfire White (Blue/white) (5-0)

PAYSL #1 - 02:30pm
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (5-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (3-0)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 03:40pm
River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (0-3)

Game Day: Sep 21st, 2002


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns C (3-1)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) TIES 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (0-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) is DEFEATED by River City Rangers White (Orange) (1-2)

Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-5)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
Crossfire White (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (3-1)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) is DEFEATED by *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-2)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2002


T&C #3 (map) - 02:30pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) TIES *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (3-3)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2002


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 09:30am
River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-3)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns C (8-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-2)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 04:30pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2002


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (0-7)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (1-6)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (4-0)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (4-0)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns C (4-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) DEFEATS 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (1-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (6-0)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS River City Rangers White (Orange) (9-0)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2002


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm CCU Longhorns C VS Crossfire White (Blue/white)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) TIES 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (2-2)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 01:50pm
River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (1-2)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (3-0)

PAYSL #1 - 02:30pm
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 03:00pm
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 12th, 2002


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (2-3)

Murchison - 11:30am
River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (0-1)

T&C #3 (map) - 12:10pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-1)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:30pm
CCU Longhorns C is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-8)

St. Stephen's (map) - 03:00pm
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (0-1)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 04:00pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-8)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2002


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) **Cancelled** *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out. Rescheduled for Nov 16th

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) **Cancelled** River City Rangers White (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

Game rained out. Needs to be rescheduled.

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) **Cancelled** CCU Longhorns C (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for Nov 16th

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) **Cancelled** Crossfire White (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for November 10

T&C #20 (map) - 03:20pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) **Cancelled** 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) TIES River City Rangers White (Orange) (2-2)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) is DEFEATED by 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (1-2)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (3-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (1-2)

PAYSL #1 - 02:30pm
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns C (4-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) TIES *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 26th, 2002


PAYSL #1 - 10:30am
*3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (4-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:30am
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** Crossfire White (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out -- rescheduled Nov 15

Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled Nov 15

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 02:00pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) **Cancelled** River City Rangers White (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2002


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns C **Cancelled** 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 03:00pm
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) (4-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 05:00pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--game rescheduled for November 3

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2002


St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (1-2)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) TIES Crossfire White (Blue/white) (2-2)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (3-0)

Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 11:00am
CCU Longhorns C is DEFEATED by 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (0-5)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 02:00pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-2)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2002


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (1-2)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:30pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

game postponed - tbd

Game Day: Nov 09th, 2002


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 09:30am
River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns C (4-0)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) TIES 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (1-1)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (2-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 10:30am
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-6)

T&C #3 (map) - 12:10pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (1-2)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 05:00pm
Crossfire White (Blue/white) **Cancelled** *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

cancelled -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2002


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns C is DEFEATED by 8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-4)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 02:00pm
*2nd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS Crossfire White (Blue/white) (2-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 02:30pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) (2-0)

Westcreek #4 (map) - 06:00pm
6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS River City Rangers White (Orange) (5-0)

Game Day: Nov 15th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 07:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (2-1)

Hays #1 (map) - 07:00pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS Crossfire White (Blue/white) (6-0)

Game Day: Nov 16th, 2002


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-5)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 12:00pm
Lake Travis Elite Red (Red) TIES CCU Longhorns C (1-1)

Chalmers (map) - 01:00pm
8th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red) (2-1)

T&C #20 (map) - 01:40pm
4th-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (4-0)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Georgetown Force Blue (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (1-3)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2002


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 03:00pm
CCU Longhorns C is DEFEATED by 4th-Warriors Red (Black) (0-6)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
7th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) DEFEATS River City Rangers White (Orange) (1-0)

Game Day: Nov 23rd, 2002


PAYSL #1 - 02:30pm
*1st-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS *3rd-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (5-1)

Game Summary

Thanks to Hays Fusion for playing this game at PAYSL!
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster