TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2002 91's
Fall 2002
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 91's Standings -Fall 2002

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
*1st-Elgin Bandits 11 0 1 62 7 55 12 34
*2nd-Warriors White 10 2 0 32 15 17 12 30
*3rd-West Austin Lightning 9 2 1 41 12 29 12 28
4th-Hays Fusion 7 2 3 19 8 11 12 24
5th-River City Rangers White 6 4 2 17 19 -2 12 20
6th-NASA Rockets 6 6 0 17 17 0 12 18
7th-Crossfire 5 5 2 22 25 -3 12 17
8th-Granite Country Rebels 5 5 2 14 23 -9 12 17
9th-Crossfire White 4 6 2 18 22 -4 12 14
10th-Tri-County Cavalry 4 8 0 27 26 1 12 12
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy 1 9 2 19 27 -8 12 5
12th-Centex Storm White 1 10 1 11 32 -21 12 4
13th-Bastrop Arsenal 1 11 0 10 76 -66 12 3
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 91's Results -Fall 2002
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 07th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 22

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) **Cancelled** 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 13

T&C #20 (map) - 12:10pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) **Cancelled** 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 22

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-3)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (1-2)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) **Cancelled** 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 5

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2002


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 01:30pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) DEFEATS 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (1-0)

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 01:30pm
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) **Cancelled** 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for November 3

Game Day: Sep 14th, 2002


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) is DEFEATED by 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-3)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (1-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 12:30pm
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (1-5)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (2-4)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2002


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 12:00pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) is DEFEATED by 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (1-2)

Burnet Middle School (map) - 12:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (1-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 01:00pm
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) TIES 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (1-1)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (3-0)

Elgin Middle School - 03:00pm
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (5-0)

Game Day: Sep 21st, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (7-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (2-4)

Murchison - 11:40am
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (4-0)

Humane Society - 02:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) TIES *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (2-2)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (4-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 05:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (2-3)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2002


T&C #3 (map) - 01:00pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (5-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 24th, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 06:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-2)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (1-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:30am
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (1-12)

T&C #20 (map) - 10:30am
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (3-1)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 11:00am
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-3)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2002


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (1-0)

T&C #20 (map) - 12:10pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (3-2)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) is DEFEATED by *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-3)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) TIES 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-0)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) DEFEATS 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (5-3)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2002


Elgin Middle School - 03:00pm
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (7-0)

Game Day: Oct 12th, 2002


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-2)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (5-0)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 01:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) is DEFEATED by 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (1-3)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) DEFEATS 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (8-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) is DEFEATED by 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2002


Copperas Cove High (map) - 01:00pm
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) TIES 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (1-1)

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (6-1)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 09:50am
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) **Cancelled** *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 12

Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) DEFEATS 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (9-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 3

Humane Society - 12:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) **Cancelled** 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for November 10

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) **Cancelled** 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 9

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2002


T&C #20 (map) - 01:00pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-1)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (2-4)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 03:00pm
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (0-4)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (1-9)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 03:40pm
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (1-3)

Game Day: Oct 26th, 2002


Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 09:00am
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) **Cancelled** 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 15

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 09:00am
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) **Cancelled** 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:30am
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) **Cancelled** *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) **Cancelled** 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 13

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2002


Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) **Cancelled** 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 2

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2002


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 10:00am
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (2-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:30am
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (1-3)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
*1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) DEFEATS 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (3-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) is DEFEATED by *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-5)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) DEFEATS 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (4-2)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 04:00pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) is DEFEATED by 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2002


Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 01:30pm
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) DEFEATS 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (2-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:00pm
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (1-5)

Game Day: Nov 09th, 2002


Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (1-2)

T&C #20 (map) - 10:30am
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (2-4)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 11:00am
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) is DEFEATED by 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (1-2)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) DEFEATS 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (8-0)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) TIES 4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (3-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 05:00pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue) DEFEATS 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 12:00pm
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 12th-Centex Storm White (Black) (2-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 01:00pm
11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (0-3)

Hays #2 (map) - 01:00pm
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (2-0)

Greens Mar Falls (5th & Ave K) (map) - 01:30pm
8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) TIES 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (1-1)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 04:00pm
13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-9)

Game Day: Nov 12th, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
6th-NASA Rockets (Red) is DEFEATED by *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (0-2)

Game Day: Nov 13th, 2002


Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 06:30pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 15th, 2002


Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 07:30pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (4-2)

Game Day: Nov 16th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 10:00am
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) (1-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 11th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (5-1)

T&C #20 (map) - 10:30am
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue) (3-0)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 01:30pm
5th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by *1st-Elgin Bandits (Purple) (0-6)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) TIES 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (2-2)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
12th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 13th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (1-3)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2002


Hays #2 (map) - 01:00pm
4th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) TIES 7th-Crossfire (Blue/white) (0-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
10th-Tri-County Cavalry (White/red & Red/black) is DEFEATED by 6th-NASA Rockets (Red) (1-2)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 8th-Granite Country Rebels (Neon yellow) (4-0)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster