TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2002 90's
Fall 2002
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 90's Standings -Fall 2002

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
*1st-Georgetown Force 10 0 0 59 5 54 10 30
*2nd-Austin United A 8 1 1 22 6 16 10 25
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B 7 3 0 20 9 11 10 21
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks 6 2 2 37 15 22 10 20
5th-Exodus Cobras 6 3 1 18 11 7 10 19
6th-Dripping Springs Stars 4 3 3 24 26 -2 10 15
7th-River City Rangers 3 5 2 15 21 -6 10 11
8th-Warriors White 3 6 1 8 19 -11 10 10
9th-Exodus River Plate 2 8 0 12 37 -25 10 6
10th-Centex Storm White 1 9 0 9 28 -19 10 3
11th-West Austin Lightning 0 10 0 7 54 -47 10 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 90's Results -Fall 2002
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 07th, 2002


Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 12:00pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (0-3)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 01:30pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 8th-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 29

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 03:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 20

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2002


Wells Point #2 (map) - 04:30pm
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) **Cancelled** 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 29

Game Day: Sep 13th, 2002


Eagles Soccer Park #1 (map) - 07:00pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 14th, 2002


Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 09:00am
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-5)

Ray Thomas #8 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) DEFEATS 11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (10-0)

NE Metro CP #6 (map) - 10:00am
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) DEFEATS 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (2-0)

T&C #27 (map) - 10:30am
8th-Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (0-2)

NE Metro CP #8 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (0-3)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2002


Murchison - 01:50pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) DEFEATS 11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-0)

Game Day: Sep 21st, 2002


NE Metro CP #7 (map) - 10:00am
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) is DEFEATED by *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (0-4)

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 12:30pm
*2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (1-0)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 02:30pm
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (8-1)

Murchison - 03:20pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) TIES 8th-Warriors White (Black) (0-0)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 04:00pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) DEFEATS 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (6-0)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (0-7)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
*1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) DEFEATS 8th-Warriors White (Black) (8-0)

NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (2-4)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 04:00pm
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) DEFEATS 4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (3-1)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2002


Wells Point #2 (map) - 10:30am
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 8th-Warriors White (Black) (4-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (0-4)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 04:00pm
*2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (2-0)

Murchison - 04:50pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) DEFEATS 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2002


Eagles Soccer Park #1 (map) - 03:30pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) DEFEATS 8th-Warriors White (Black) (2-0)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 04:30pm
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (8-2)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2002


Murchison - 08:00am
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (0-3)

Ray Thomas #8 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (10-2)

CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 10:00am
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (1-5)

T&C #27 (map) - 10:30am
8th-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (4-0)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 10:30am
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (2-0)

Game Day: Oct 12th, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 09:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) TIES 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (3-3)

T&C #27 (map) - 10:30am
8th-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (3-1)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 02:30pm
*2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) TIES 4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2002


NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 04:00pm
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) DEFEATS 11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-0)

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 04:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) DEFEATS 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2002


T&C #24 (map) - 09:00am
8th-Warriors White (Black) **Cancelled** *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 12:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) **Cancelled** *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Oct 27

NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) **Cancelled** *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 7

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 1

Murchison - 02:50pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) **Cancelled** 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 3

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 04:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) TIES 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (2-2)

Game Day: Oct 26th, 2002


Ray Thomas #8 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) DEFEATS 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (4-1)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 8

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 03:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) TIES 4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (2-2)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 04:00pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) **Cancelled** *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) **Cancelled** 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2002


NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 02:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) **Cancelled** *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 19

Game Day: Nov 01st, 2002


Humane Society - 07:30pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (3-6)

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2002


Ray Thomas #8 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
*1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) DEFEATS 4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (4-2)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
*2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (3-0)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 04:00pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Humane Society - 06:00pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (2-5)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2002


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 03:40pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) **Cancelled** 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 23

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) **Cancelled** 8th-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 17

Game Day: Nov 07th, 2002


NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 07:00pm
5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) is DEFEATED by *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 08th, 2002


Humane Society - 07:30pm
11th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (1-5)

Game Day: Nov 09th, 2002


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 09:30am
*2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (0-5)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 10:30am
4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (4-2)

T&C #27 (map) - 10:30am
8th-Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (0-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) **Cancelled** 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rescheduled for Nov 10

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 03:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) **Cancelled** *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

Game protested and upheld by the CAYSA D&P. Game replayed November 23rd.

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2002


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 14th, 2002


Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 07:30pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 16th, 2002


Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 08:30am
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) DEFEATS 7th-River City Rangers (Orange) (2-1)

T&C #27 (map) - 09:00am
8th-Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Austin United A (Red/Navy) (0-1)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by *3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) (1-4)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2002


Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
10th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 5th-Exodus Cobras (White/blue) (0-3)

NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 04:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 8th-Warriors White (Black) (0-1)

Game Day: Nov 19th, 2002


NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 12:00pm
9th-Exodus River Plate (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Georgetown Force (Blue/white) (0-7)

Game Day: Nov 23rd, 2002


Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 01:30pm
*3rd-CCU Longhorns B (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/white) (1-0)

Game Summary

Replay of protested game

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 01:30pm
7th-River City Rangers (Orange) DEFEATS 10th-Centex Storm White (Black) (3-2)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster