TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2002 89's
Fall 2002
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 89's Standings -Fall 2002

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
*1st-Centex Storm Gray 12 0 1 67 15 52 13 37
*2nd-Warriors White 9 0 4 33 14 19 13 31
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite 9 1 3 54 21 33 13 30
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers 10 3 0 46 23 23 13 30
5th-West Austin Lightning 8 5 0 39 19 20 13 24
6th-Dripping Springs Stars 6 4 3 21 20 1 13 21
7th-Lockhart Blaze 5 5 3 21 21 0 13 18
Austin United 4 7 2 24 30 -6 13 14
Hays Fusion 4 7 2 19 26 -7 13 14
CCU Longhorns Blue 3 6 4 15 30 -15 13 13
PAYSL Sidekicks 3 6 3 16 21 -5 12 12
12th-Bastrop Arsenal 3 8 1 27 49 -22 12 10
13th-Tri-County Cavalry 1 12 0 24 75 -51 13 3
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy 0 13 0 6 48 -42 13 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2002 89's Results -Fall 2002
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 06th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 08:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (10-4)

Game Day: Sep 07th, 2002


NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 12:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 15

Lockhart #5 (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) **Cancelled** CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 13

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) **Cancelled** 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 27

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) TIES *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (2-2)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 04:30pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) **Cancelled** Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 29

Game Day: Sep 08th, 2002


Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 01:00pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-4)

Game Summary

Game called in second half due to unsafe conditions. Score stands.

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for October 13

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) **Cancelled** Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 22

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:30pm
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) **Cancelled** PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for November 16, but need details from CC Galaxy

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 04:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for September 22

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (1-4)

Game Day: Sep 14th, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) TIES 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (1-1)

Hays #1 (map) - 01:30pm
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (4-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (5-3)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-6)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (3-2)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 04:00pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (4-2)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 04:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) TIES CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 15th, 2002


Eagles Soccer Park #1 (map) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) TIES Austin United (Red/Navy) (1-1)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 02:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (6-0)

CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 04:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (4-1)

Game Day: Sep 21st, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) TIES *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-0)

Hays #1 (map) - 11:30am
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) TIES PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (1-1)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (1-6)

Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS Austin United (Red/Navy) (7-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (4-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (0-3)

Game Day: Sep 22nd, 2002


Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) TIES 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (1-1)

CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (6-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 04:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (4-1)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (4-1)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2002


Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 11:00am
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (2-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (1-3)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-2)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 04:30pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2002


Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (3-0)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 05:00pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2002


Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (0-6)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 12:30pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) **Cancelled** PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (C-C)

Game Summary

Arsenal 1-0 win protested by PAYSL--protest upheld by CAYSA D&P--game will be replayed at a neutral site--posted as a cancelled game on teamstats

Lockhart #5 (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-0)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (5-0)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (8-1)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 04:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS Austin United (Red/Navy) (5-0)

Pit #2 (Cedar Park) - 04:00pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) TIES Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (2-2)

Game Day: Oct 06th, 2002


Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (3-2)

Chalmers (map) - 01:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS Austin United (Red/Navy) (2-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (6-0)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (6-5)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:30pm
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (1-4)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) TIES *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (2-2)

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 04:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) DEFEATS PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 12th, 2002


Hays #1 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (1-2)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 11:00am
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) is DEFEATED by 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-5)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (2-0)

NE Metro CP #5 (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (1-0)

Game Summary

Game declared a forfeit and scored 1-0. CC Galaxy failed to appear.

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (2-9)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) TIES *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (2-2)

Game Day: Oct 13th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 01:30pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (3-0)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 02:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (1-4)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) is DEFEATED by CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (0-1)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2002


Wells Point #2 (map) - 10:30am
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) **Cancelled** 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for Nov 17

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) **Cancelled** 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for Nov 17

Hays #1 (map) - 11:30am
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out--rescheduled for Nov 10

Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 12:30pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) **Cancelled** *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for Nov 10

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (1-2)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (6-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out--rescheduled for Nov 3

Game Day: Oct 20th, 2002


Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (0-2)

T&C #27 (map) - 01:00pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (2-1)

CAYSA #4 (Manor) (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (2-1)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:30pm
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-3)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:30pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (7-2)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 03:00pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) **Cancelled** *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

game rained out-- rescheduled for Nov 16

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 04:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) TIES 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (2-2)

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2002


Hays #1 (map) - 07:30pm
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

cancelled -- rescheduled for Nov 6

Game Day: Oct 26th, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (1-4)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) VS *2nd-Warriors White (Black)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 12:30pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) DEFEATS 13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) (11-4)

Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 01:30pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) **Cancelled** Austin United (Red/Navy) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) **Cancelled** Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 15

Game Day: Oct 27th, 2002


Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 02:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) **Cancelled** 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 10

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:30pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) TIES CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (2-2)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 02:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Austin United (Red/Navy) (2-1)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 04:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) **Cancelled** 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 16

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2002


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) DEFEATS 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (5-0)

Harker Heights High School (map) - 02:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (3-11)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (4-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (6-2)

Game Day: Nov 03rd, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 01:00pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (0-3)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 04:00pm 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) VS PAYSL Sidekicks (Green)

Game Day: Nov 06th, 2002


Hays #1 (map) - 07:30pm
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) **Cancelled** *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

rained out -- rescheduled for Nov 20

Game Day: Nov 09th, 2002


Hays #1 (map) - 10:00am
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (3-1)

Westcreek #4 (map) - 10:30am
Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (5-2)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
13th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) (1-2)

NE Metro CP #6 (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (6-1)

T&C #27 (map) - 03:20pm
*2nd-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) (2-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 04:00pm
*1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) DEFEATS 5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-2)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 04:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) TIES *3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) (1-1)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2002


Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 02:30pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (6-0)

Hays #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) is DEFEATED by 12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (0-2)

Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 03:00pm
CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (1-4)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 04:30pm
Austin United (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-2)

Game Day: Nov 15th, 2002


Chalmers (map) - 08:30pm
5th-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 16th, 2002


Time & Field TBD - 02:00am
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (1-2)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 12:30pm
12th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by *1st-Centex Storm Gray (Black) (0-5)

NE Metro CP #4 (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) DEFEATS 7th-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (4-2)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
*3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red) DEFEATS Austin United (Red/Navy) (3-2)

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2002


Wells Point #1 (map) - 12:30pm
PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) is DEFEATED by 4th-Exodus HC Rattlers (Blue/white) (1-2)

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 02:00pm
6th-Dripping Springs Stars (White/royal) DEFEATS 14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (5-0)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2002


Hays #1 (map) - 07:30pm
Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (1-2)

Game Day: Nov 23rd, 2002


Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
14th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by *2nd-Warriors White (Black) (0-1)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster