TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2003 92's
Spring 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 92's Standings -Spring 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks 7 0 3 35 7 28 10 24
2nd-Warriors Red 7 1 2 31 11 20 10 23
3rd-West Austin Lightning 7 2 1 35 8 27 10 22
4th-Georgetown Force Blue 5 2 3 16 14 2 10 18
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners 4 2 4 18 9 9 10 16
6th-Lake Travis Elite White 4 3 3 10 16 -6 10 15
7th-Austin United B 3 4 3 12 15 -3 10 12
8th-River City Rangers White 3 6 1 12 34 -22 10 10
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red 2 7 1 11 25 -14 10 7
-Crossfire White 0 7 2 6 25 -19 9 2
-CCU Longhorns C 0 8 1 4 26 -22 9 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 92's Results -Spring 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Mar 01st, 2003


PAYSL #1 - 08:30am
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS -CCU Longhorns C (Blue) (7-0)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 10:00am
-Crossfire White (Royal) is DEFEATED by 5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (0-5)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:40am
2nd-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (2-0)

Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) (7-0)

Westcreek #4 (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) DEFEATS 8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (3-1)

Game Day: Mar 02nd, 2003


Pit #3 (Cedar Park) - 01:00pm
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) **Cancelled** 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to March 23

St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) is DEFEATED by 6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) (0-2)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-3)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 03:40pm
8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) (1-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 04:00pm
-Crossfire White (Royal) is DEFEATED by 7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) (0-2)

Game Day: Mar 04th, 2003


Westcreek #1 (map) - 07:30pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) **Cancelled** 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to Friday, April 11

Game Day: Mar 08th, 2003


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) TIES -Crossfire White (Royal) (2-2)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) (2-3)

Game Day: Mar 09th, 2003


Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) DEFEATS -CCU Longhorns C (Blue) (2-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) TIES 4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) (0-0)

Game Day: Mar 19th, 2003


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:40pm
8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (0-3)

Game Day: Mar 22nd, 2003


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) DEFEATS -CCU Longhorns C (Blue) (2-1)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (10-1)

Game Day: Mar 23rd, 2003


CCU Field TBD - 01:00pm
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) is DEFEATED by 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-1)

Game Day: Mar 26th, 2003


St. Stephen's (map) - 06:00pm
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) is DEFEATED by 5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (1-2)

Game Day: Mar 28th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 06:30pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (5-1)

St. Francis (River City) (map) - 07:00pm
8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-8)

Game Day: Mar 29th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 09:00am
2nd-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (4-0)

Williamson Co #1 (map) - 10:00am
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) is DEFEATED by 7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) (1-4)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-3)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS -Crossfire White (Royal) (3-0)

Game Day: Mar 30th, 2003


Williamson Co #1 (map) - 01:00pm
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) is DEFEATED by 2nd-Warriors Red (Black) (0-4)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) (1-3)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
-Crossfire White (Royal) TIES 8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (1-1)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 04:00pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) TIES 6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) (0-0)

Game Day: Apr 04th, 2003


Voigt #1 (RR) (map) - 07:30pm
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS -Crossfire White (Royal) (3-1)

Game Day: Apr 05th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 09:00am
2nd-Warriors Red (Black) TIES 5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (2-2)

Williamson Co #1 (map) - 10:00am
-CCU Longhorns C (Blue) TIES 6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) (0-0)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) DEFEATS 7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) (2-1)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 01:00pm
9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) DEFEATS -Crossfire White (Royal) (2-1)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-0)

Game Day: Apr 06th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 01:30pm
8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS -CCU Longhorns C (Blue) (4-1)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 02:00pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-Warriors Red (Black) (0-4)

St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) TIES 1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (0-0)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) (4-0)

Game Day: Apr 11th, 2003


Westcreek #1 (map) - 07:45pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) TIES 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (1-1)

Game Day: Apr 12th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 09:00am
2nd-Warriors Red (Black) is DEFEATED by 4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) (2-3)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) TIES 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-2)

To Be Determined - 02:00pm
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS 7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) (4-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm -Crossfire White (Royal) VS -CCU Longhorns C (Blue)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) DEFEATS 8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (2-1)

Game Day: Apr 13th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:00pm
8th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (3-2)

St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) TIES 7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) (0-0)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) DEFEATS -Crossfire White (Royal) (2-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 02:40pm
2nd-Warriors Red (Black) DEFEATS 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-1)

Game Day: Apr 19th, 2003


Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) DEFEATS 5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) (2-0)

PAYSL #1 - 12:30pm
1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) TIES 2nd-Warriors Red (Black) (3-3)

Game Day: Apr 26th, 2003


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 08:00am
-Crossfire White (Royal) is DEFEATED by 2nd-Warriors Red (Black) (1-5)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
4th-Georgetown Force Blue (Royal) TIES 1st-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (2-2)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
5th-Longhorn SC Gunners (Red) DEFEATS 9th-Lake Travis Elite Red (Red/black/white) (4-0)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 12:30pm
7th-Austin United B (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-2)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
6th-Lake Travis Elite White (Red/black/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-Warriors Red (Black) (1-3)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster