TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2003 91's
Spring 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 91's Standings -Spring 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st-Warriors White 8 0 2 37 9 28 10 26
2nd-East Austin La Raza 8 1 1 47 10 37 10 25
3rd-West Austin Lightning 8 2 0 34 10 24 10 24
4th-Tri-County Cavalry 6 3 1 29 15 14 10 19
5th-Hays Fusion 6 4 0 28 18 10 10 18
6th-River City Rangers White 4 6 0 21 19 2 10 12
7th-UHO Vipers 3 6 1 16 24 -8 10 10
8th-Centex Storm White 3 6 1 14 26 -12 10 10
9th-Crossfire White 2 5 3 26 29 -3 10 9
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy 2 7 1 18 44 -26 10 7
11th-Bastrop Arsenal 0 10 0 0 66 -66 10 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 91's Results -Spring 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Feb 28th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 07:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (3-2)

Game Day: Mar 01st, 2003


T&C #25 (map) - 10:40am
1st-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (2-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) DEFEATS 10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (3-2)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 02:00pm
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (3-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 05:00pm
8th-Centex Storm White (Black) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) (2-1)

Game Day: Mar 02nd, 2003


NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) **Cancelled** 1st-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to April 8

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 12:00pm
7th-UHO Vipers (White) **Cancelled** 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to 3/15

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
8th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (0-2)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 01:30pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) TIES 10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (4-4)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:00pm
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (0-4)

Game Day: Mar 08th, 2003


CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
7th-UHO Vipers (White) TIES 9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) (1-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 01:30pm
5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (6-1)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (1-2)

Game Day: Mar 09th, 2003


Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-7)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:30pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) TIES 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (1-1)

Game Day: Mar 15th, 2003


Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (2-7)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:30am
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 1st-Warriors White (Black) (0-5)

CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
7th-UHO Vipers (White) is DEFEATED by 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (0-3)

Game Day: Mar 20th, 2003


Voigt #1 (RR) (map) - 07:00pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (4-6)

Game Day: Mar 22nd, 2003


CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 10:00am
7th-UHO Vipers (White) is DEFEATED by 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-4)

Game Day: Mar 29th, 2003


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 08:30am
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-4)

T&C #25 (map) - 10:40am
1st-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (4-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:30am
5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (2-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) DEFEATS 11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (7-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) **Cancelled** 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

Postponed due to Ft. Hood troop deployment--rescheduled to 4/11

Game Day: Mar 30th, 2003


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 12:30pm
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) (0-9)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
8th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-2)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) **Cancelled** 1st-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Postponed due to Ft. Hood troop deployment--rescheduled 4/27

Game Day: Apr 05th, 2003


CAYSA #3 (Manor) (map) - 10:00am
7th-UHO Vipers (White) **Cancelled** 10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

postponed due to Ft. Hood troop deployment--rescheduled to 4/12

T&C #25 (map) - 10:40am
1st-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (3-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:30am
5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (3-1)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (8-0)

Game Day: Apr 06th, 2003


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 12:30pm
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (0-8)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) DEFEATS 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (3-1)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 03:00pm
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (2-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) TIES 1st-Warriors White (Black) (2-2)

Game Day: Apr 08th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 07:30pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) TIES 1st-Warriors White (Black) (2-2)

Game Day: Apr 09th, 2003


Korompai #4 (Temple) (map) - 06:30pm
8th-Centex Storm White (Black) is DEFEATED by 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (0-2)

Game Day: Apr 11th, 2003


Georgetown McMaster #1 (map) - 07:30pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-5)

Game Day: Apr 12th, 2003


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (1-4)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) DEFEATS 11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (6-0)

T&C #25 (map) - 10:40am
1st-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (2-1)

NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (7-0)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 02:00pm
7th-UHO Vipers (White) DEFEATS 10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (4-0)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (2-0)

Game Day: Apr 13th, 2003


Copperas Cove High (map) - 01:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (1-2)

Hays #2 (map) - 01:00pm
5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) is DEFEATED by 1st-Warriors White (Black) (2-3)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (3-2)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-9)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) DEFEATS 6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) (2-1)

Game Day: Apr 19th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 11:30am
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (1-2)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (4-0)

Game Day: Apr 26th, 2003


Hays #2 (map) - 11:30am
5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) (3-2)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (4-0)

T&C #3 (map) - 02:00pm
1st-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS 3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (3-0)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 02:30pm
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (2-4)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 03:00pm
8th-Centex Storm White (Black) DEFEATS 11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (7-0)

Game Day: Apr 27th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:00pm
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) DEFEATS 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (8-1)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) (6-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 1st-Warriors White (Black) (1-11)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster