TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2003 89's
Spring 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 89's Standings -Spring 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
B1st-Lockhart Blaze 5 1 1 18 9 9 7 16
B2nd-West Austin Lightning 5 1 1 18 9 9 7 16
B3rd-Lake Travis Elite 5 2 0 24 10 14 7 15
A1st-Granite Country Knights 4 0 2 14 5 9 6 14
A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers 4 1 1 23 8 15 6 13
B4th-Hays Fusion 4 3 0 17 12 5 7 12
A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks 3 2 1 11 10 1 6 10
A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars 3 2 1 9 8 1 6 10
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal 3 4 0 14 12 2 7 9
B6th-Austin United 2 3 2 11 11 0 7 8
A5th-Warriors White 2 3 1 8 15 -7 6 7
A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue 1 5 0 6 15 -9 6 3
A6th-Tri-County Cavalry 1 5 0 16 26 -10 6 3
B7th-Elgin Extreme 1 6 0 8 27 -19 7 3
B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy 1 6 0 7 27 -20 7 3
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 89's Results -Spring 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Mar 01st, 2003


Westcreek #4 (map) - 11:00am
B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) (2-1)

Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 11:00am
A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (3-2)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) (2-0)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) DEFEATS B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) (6-1)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (2-1)

NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 04:00pm
A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) **Cancelled** A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to April 13

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (5-0)

Game Day: Mar 02nd, 2003


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 01:00pm
B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) **Cancelled** B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to March 22

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 02:00pm
A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) DEFEATS A5th-Warriors White (Black) (4-0)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:30pm
B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) (1-5)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:30pm
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) **Cancelled** B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to March 30

Pit #1 (Cedar Park) - 03:00pm
A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) **Cancelled** A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to April 5

Hays #1 (map) - 03:00pm
B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) DEFEATS B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (2-1)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) is DEFEATED by A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) (1-9)

Game Day: Mar 07th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 07:00pm
B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) (2-1)

Game Day: Mar 08th, 2003


Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) DEFEATS B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (2-0)

NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 02:00pm
A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) DEFEATS A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) (4-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 04:00pm
B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) DEFEATS B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (5-1)

Game Day: Mar 16th, 2003


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 01:00pm
A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) DEFEATS A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (2-1)

Game Day: Mar 22nd, 2003


Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:00pm
B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) DEFEATS B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) (3-1)

Game Day: Mar 29th, 2003


Hays #1 (map) - 10:00am
B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) is DEFEATED by B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) (2-5)

Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 10:00am
A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) DEFEATS A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) (1-0)

T&C #24 (map) - 12:20pm
A5th-Warriors White (Black) TIES A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (1-1)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:30pm
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) **Cancelled** B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (C-C)

Game Summary

Postponed due to Ft. Hood troop deployment--rescheduled for 4/13

Lockhart #5 (map) - 04:00pm
B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) (4-0)

Game Day: Mar 30th, 2003


NE Metro CP #1 (map) - 12:00pm
A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) DEFEATS A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (4-2)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 02:00pm
B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) TIES B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (3-3)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (0-1)

Game Day: Apr 05th, 2003


CCU Field TBD - 10:00am
A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) is DEFEATED by A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (0-2)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 10:00am
B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) (0-6)

Chalmers (map) - 12:00pm
B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (1-3)

Wells Point #2 (map) - 12:30pm
A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) (1-0)

Game Summary

Sidekicks win by forfeit--less than 7 players at game time

Elgin Middle School - 01:00pm
B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) is DEFEATED by B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (0-6)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) is DEFEATED by A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) (2-3)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) DEFEATS B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (1-0)

CCU Field TBD - 04:00pm
A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) DEFEATS A5th-Warriors White (Black) (3-1)

Game Day: Apr 06th, 2003


Dripping Springs #6 (map) - 01:00pm
A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) is DEFEATED by A5th-Warriors White (Black) (0-1)

Lockhart #5 (map) - 02:00pm
B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) (2-1)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 02:30pm
B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) is DEFEATED by B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (2-3)

Wells Point #3 (map) - 02:30pm
A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) is DEFEATED by A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) (1-4)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) DEFEATS B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (2-1)

CCU Field TBD - 03:00pm
A7th-CCU Longhorns Blue (Blue) is DEFEATED by A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (2-5)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) (5-3)

Game Day: Apr 12th, 2003


Rotary Park (MF) (map) - 10:00am
A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) TIES A3rd-Dripping Springs Stars (Royal) (0-0)

Elgin Middle School - 11:00am
B7th-Elgin Extreme (Purple) is DEFEATED by B4th-Hays Fusion (Blue/gold) (1-3)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm
B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by B1st-Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (1-3)

T&C #24 (map) - 12:20pm
A5th-Warriors White (Black) is DEFEATED by A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) (1-4)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:30pm
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) DEFEATS B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) (1-0)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
B3rd-Lake Travis Elite (Red/Black) is DEFEATED by B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-3)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 03:00pm
A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) is DEFEATED by A4th-PAYSL Sidekicks (Green) (3-5)

Game Day: Apr 13th, 2003


Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 01:00pm
B6th-Austin United (Red/Navy) TIES B2nd-West Austin Lightning (Red) (1-1)

T&C #25 (map) - 01:00pm
A5th-Warriors White (Black) DEFEATS A6th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) (4-3)

Bastrop - The Colony (map) - 02:30pm
B5th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) DEFEATS B8th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) (4-2)

Williamson Co #9 (map) - 03:00pm
A2nd-Exodus HC Rattlers (Royal) TIES A1st-Granite Country Knights (White with Red) (2-2)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster