TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2003
Spring 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons

GSA/RR Girls U10
Spring 2003 Standings -Spring 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
Strikers (#7) 4 1 0 14 6 8 5 12
Green Dragons (#2) 2 1 0 8 3 5 3 6
Warriors (#1) 1 0 1 6 2 4 2 4
Extreme Lightning (#5) 1 0 1 2 1 1 2 4
Cyclones (#3) 1 0 0 5 1 4 1 3
Puple Blaze (#6) 1 4 0 8 10 -2 5 3
RR #4 0 1 0 0 5 -5 1 0
Green Monsters (#8) 0 3 0 1 16 -15 3 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

GSA/RR Girls U10
Spring 2003 Results -Spring 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Mar 01st, 2003


++ Georgetown #3 (map) - 08:30am
Strikers (#7) (Blue) is DEFEATED by Warriors (#1) (Blue) (1-2)

++ Georgetown #3 (map) - 10:00am Green Monsters (#8) (Green) VS RR #4 (TBD)

++ Round Rock #3 (map) - 10:00am Green Dragons (#2) (Green) VS Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet)

Game Day: Mar 02nd, 2003


++ Round Rock #3 (map) - 12:30pm
Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) **Cancelled** Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) (C-C)

Game Day: Mar 08th, 2003


++ Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am Green Dragons (#2) (Green) VS Cyclones (#3) (Yellow)

++ Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am Warriors (#1) (Blue) VS Green Monsters (#8) (Green)

++ Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm
Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) DEFEATS RR #4 (TBD) (6-0)

++ Georgetown #3 (map) - 02:30pm
Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) DEFEATS Strikers (#7) (Blue) (3-0)

Game Day: Mar 22nd, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am Warriors (#1) (Blue) VS Green Dragons (#2) (Green)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) VS RR #4 (TBD)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm
Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) is DEFEATED by Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) (0-1)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 02:30pm
Strikers (#7) (Blue) DEFEATS Green Monsters (#8) (Green) (5-0)

Game Day: Mar 23rd, 2003


Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm
Green Monsters (#8) (Green) is DEFEATED by Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) (1-6)

Game Day: Mar 29th, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am
Green Dragons (#2) (Green) is DEFEATED by Strikers (#7) (Blue) (1-2)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 08:30am Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) VS Cyclones (#3) (Yellow)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am Warriors (#1) (Blue) VS RR #4 (TBD)

Game Day: Apr 05th, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) VS Green Monsters (#8) (Green)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am
RR #4 (TBD) is DEFEATED by Strikers (#7) (Blue) (0-5)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm
Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) TIES Warriors (#1) (Blue) (1-1)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 02:30pm
Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) is DEFEATED by Green Dragons (#2) (Green) (1-2)

Game Day: Apr 12th, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) VS Warriors (#1) (Blue)

Game Day: Apr 19th, 2003


Georgetown #4 - 08:30am Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) VS RR #4 (TBD)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 11:30am
Green Monsters (#8) (Green) is DEFEATED by Green Dragons (#2) (Green) (0-5)

Game Day: Apr 22nd, 2003


Georgetown #3 (map) - 06:00pm
Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) is DEFEATED by Strikers (#7) (Blue) (0-1)

Game Day: Apr 26th, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am RR #4 (TBD) VS Green Dragons (#2) (Green)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am
Warriors (#1) (Blue) DEFEATS Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) (5-1)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) VS Green Monsters (#8) (Green)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 02:30pm
Strikers (#7) (Blue) is DEFEATED by Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) (1-5)

Game Day: May 03rd, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am Warriors (#1) (Blue) VS Strikers (#7) (Blue)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 08:30am Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple) VS Cyclones (#3) (Yellow)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am RR #4 (TBD) VS Green Monsters (#8) (Green)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 10:00am Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet) VS Green Dragons (#2) (Green)

Game Day: May 10th, 2003


Round Rock #3 (map) - 08:00am RR #4 (TBD) VS Puple Blaze (#6) (Purple)

Round Rock #3 (map) - 09:15am Cyclones (#3) (Yellow) VS Green Dragons (#2) (Green)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 01:00pm Green Monsters (#8) (Green) VS Warriors (#1) (Blue)

Georgetown #3 (map) - 02:30pm Strikers (#7) (Blue) VS Extreme Lightning (#5) (Violet)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster