TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2003 93's
Fall 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2003 93's Standings -Fall 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks 9 0 2 38 7 31 11 29
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire 8 2 1 24 7 17 11 25
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue 8 2 1 23 6 17 11 25
T&C Warriors '93 Red 8 2 1 21 9 12 11 25
Centex '93 Storm 6 3 2 19 11 8 11 20
Hays '93 Fusion 6 4 1 19 10 9 11 19
CCU '93 Longhorns Red 3 5 3 11 25 -14 11 12
DSYSA '93 Stars 3 7 1 14 17 -3 11 10
AUSC '93 Boys 3 7 1 7 14 -7 11 10
UHO '93 Vipers 3 7 1 13 21 -8 11 10
River City '93 Rangers 1 9 1 7 34 -27 11 4
GT '93 Force 0 10 1 8 43 -35 11 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2003 93's Results -Fall 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 06th, 2003


Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 09:30am
AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) DEFEATS UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) (3-0)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 10:00am
CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) (0-4)

Wells Point #1 (map) - 10:30am
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Centex '93 Storm (2-1)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '93 Force (Blue) is DEFEATED by T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) (3-6)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 12:30pm
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) DEFEATS Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (1-0)

Game Summary

Congratulations to Player #7 on Crossfire for his goal!

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue (0-5)

Game Day: Sep 13th, 2003


Hays #2 (map) - 09:30am
Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) DEFEATS AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (3-0)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 10:00am
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) DEFEATS GT '93 Force (Blue) (4-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 10:15am
Centex '93 Storm DEFEATS River City '93 Rangers (Orange) (4-2)

T&C #3 (map) - 10:40am
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (3-0)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (1-6)

Slaughter Creek #1 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue DEFEATS 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (3-1)

Game Summary

Congratulations to Player #99 on Crossfire for his goal!

Game Day: Sep 20th, 2003


Wells Point #1 (map) - 08:30am
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) TIES T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) (2-2)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 10:00am
CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) DEFEATS UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) (1-0)

Westcreek #4 (map) - 11:00am
AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (2-3)

Game Summary

Congratulations to Crossfire players 1 & 7 for their goals!

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '93 Force (Blue) is DEFEATED by Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (1-3)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 02:00pm
Centex '93 Storm DEFEATS 2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue (1-0)

Game Day: Sep 27th, 2003


Slaughter Creek #7 (map) - 08:00am
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue DEFEATS AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (1-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 09:30am
Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) DEFEATS CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (4-2)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) DEFEATS GT '93 Force (Blue) (6-0)

Game Summary

Congratulations to Crossfire players #1, #2, #8, #9, #11 for making the scoring goals! Sounds like great teamwork.

T&C #24 (map) - 10:40am
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS River City '93 Rangers (Orange) (2-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) is DEFEATED by Centex '93 Storm (0-2)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (0-4)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2003


Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 01:00pm
Centex '93 Storm TIES CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 04th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 09:30am
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) (0-4)

Williamson Co #5 (map) - 10:00am
CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (0-4)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '93 Force (Blue) is DEFEATED by AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (0-1)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 12:45pm
Centex '93 Storm is DEFEATED by T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) (0-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 03:00pm
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2003


Wells Point #1 (map) - 12:30pm
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 11th, 2003


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 08:00am
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (1-2)

T&C #24 (map) - 10:40am
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) (2-0)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) TIES Centex '93 Storm (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 18th, 2003


Williamson Co #5 (map) - 10:00am
CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) TIES GT '93 Force (Blue) (1-1)

Korompai #5 (Temple) (map) - 10:15am
Centex '93 Storm DEFEATS Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (1-0)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) is DEFEATED by UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) (1-2)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 02:00pm
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) DEFEATS GT '93 Force (Blue) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 03:00pm
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue (0-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 03:00pm
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Oct 24th, 2003


Westcreek #4 (map) - 07:45pm
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue DEFEATS CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (4-0)

Game Day: Oct 25th, 2003


Hays #2 (map) - 09:30am
Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) DEFEATS DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) (2-0)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 11:00am
AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) TIES River City '93 Rangers (Orange) (0-0)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) DEFEATS Centex '93 Storm (3-0)

Game Summary

Congratulations to players 1 & 3 for their winning goals!

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '93 Force (Blue) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (0-8)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) is DEFEATED by T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) (0-2)

Game Day: Nov 01st, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 09:00am
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (2-1)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 11:00am
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) TIES 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (0-0)

Korompai #3 (Temple) (map) - 12:45pm
Centex '93 Storm DEFEATS AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2003


Westcreek #4 (map) - 02:30pm
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (0-2)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) DEFEATS River City '93 Rangers (Orange) (5-0)

Game Day: Nov 08th, 2003


Hays #2 (map) - 09:30am
Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) DEFEATS UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) (1-0)

Westcreek #1 (map) - 09:30am
AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) DEFEATS DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) (1-0)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 10:00am
CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) DEFEATS River City '93 Rangers (Orange) (3-2)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '93 Force (Blue) is DEFEATED by Centex '93 Storm (1-6)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) DEFEATS T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) (1-0)

Game Summary

Congratulations to player #1 and to the entire Crossfire Team for an awesome game!

Game Day: Nov 09th, 2003


Wells Point #1 (map) - 02:30pm
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) TIES CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (2-2)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 03:00pm
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (0-2)

Game Summary

Congratulations to player #2 for making the scoring goals!

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2003


UHO #1 (map) - 07:30pm
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue (2-5)

Game Day: Nov 15th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 09:00am
T&C Warriors '93 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (1-0)

CAYSA #2 (Manor) (map) - 12:00pm
UHO '93 Vipers (Gold/Blue) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '93 Crossfire (Blue) (0-2)

Game Summary

Congratulations to players 3 & 7. Go Crossfire!

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City '93 Rangers (Orange) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) (0-4)

Slaughter Creek #2 (map) - 02:30pm
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue TIES Hays '93 Fusion (Gold/Royal) (0-0)

Dripping Springs #5 (map) - 03:00pm
DSYSA '93 Stars (Royal Blue) DEFEATS GT '93 Force (Blue) (4-0)

Game Day: Nov 16th, 2003


Wells Point #1 (map) - 12:00pm
1st PL PAYSL '93 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) (3-0)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2003


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 07:30pm
2nd PL AUSC '93 Blue DEFEATS GT '93 Force (Blue) (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 21st, 2003


Westcreek #1 (map) - 07:45pm
AUSC '93 Boys (White/Blue) is DEFEATED by CCU '93 Longhorns Red (Royal/White) (0-1)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster