TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Fall 2003 92's
Fall 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2003 92's Standings -Fall 2003

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning 10 0 1 53 6 47 11 31
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks 10 0 1 51 11 40 11 31
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire 7 2 2 33 21 12 11 23
GT '92 Force Blue 7 3 1 22 13 9 11 22
Lake Travis '92 Elite 6 4 1 22 17 5 11 19
T&C Warriors '92 Red 5 5 1 17 28 -11 11 16
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners 4 6 1 17 24 -7 11 13
CCU '92 Longhorns White 3 5 3 17 21 -4 11 12
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy 3 7 1 14 32 -18 11 10
Hays '92 Fusion Blue 1 8 2 8 29 -21 11 5
River City '92 Rangers 1 9 1 5 28 -23 11 4
Bastrop '92 Arsenal 1 9 1 11 40 -29 11 4
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Fall 2003 92's Results -Fall 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 06th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 08:00am
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) (0-5)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) DEFEATS Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) (2-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) DEFEATS CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) (2-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 02:00pm
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) (0-10)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) DEFEATS T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (5-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) DEFEATS Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) (3-1)

Game Day: Sep 13th, 2003


PAYSL #1 - 10:30am
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (4-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:00am
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) is DEFEATED by GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (0-2)

Game Day: Sep 20th, 2003


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) (0-2)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 10:30am
Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) is DEFEATED by CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) (1-2)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) (0-6)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) (0-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 03:30pm
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) TIES T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (3-3)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 04:00pm
Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) TIES CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 27th, 2003


PAYSL #1 - 08:30am
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) (4-0)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) DEFEATS GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (3-2)

Hays #2 (map) - 11:00am
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) is DEFEATED by Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) (1-3)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (2-5)

T&C #25 (map) - 05:20pm
T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (3-0)

Game Day: Sep 28th, 2003


Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 01:00pm
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (2-3)

Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (3-0)

Game Day: Oct 04th, 2003


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 08:00am
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (4-0)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) DEFEATS T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (2-1)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 12:00pm
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) (1-5)

Hays #2 (map) - 12:30pm
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) (0-5)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) DEFEATS CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) (3-2)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 04:30pm
Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) is DEFEATED by CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (1-3)

Game Day: Oct 05th, 2003


T&C #24 (map) - 01:00pm
T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (1-3)

Game Day: Oct 11th, 2003


Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (4-0)

Williamson Co #2 (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (1-2)

T&C #3 (map) - 03:40pm
T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) (2-0)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) (5-1)

Game Day: Oct 12th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 03:30pm
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 18th, 2003


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:30pm
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (0-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 12:30pm
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) TIES CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) (1-1)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) is DEFEATED by T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 19th, 2003


St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) DEFEATS Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) (3-2)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) TIES 2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) (3-3)

Game Day: Oct 25th, 2003


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) TIES GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (1-1)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) (0-6)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 01:30pm
Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) DEFEATS River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) (5-1)

Williamson Co #2 (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) TIES Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) (0-0)

NE Metro CP #4 (map) - 04:00pm
T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 26th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 04:00pm
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (10-0)

Game Day: Nov 01st, 2003


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (4-1)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) (1-2)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 11:00am
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-1)

Hays #2 (map) - 02:00pm
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) TIES CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (2-2)

Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (0-4)

Game Day: Nov 02nd, 2003


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 12:00pm
GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) DEFEATS Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (2-0)

Chalmers (map) - 02:00pm
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (5-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-4)

PAYSL #1 - 04:30pm
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (5-2)

Game Day: Nov 08th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 10:00am
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (3-1)

Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 11:00am
3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) (6-1)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 12:30pm
Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) TIES River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) (1-1)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 02:00pm
CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) (1-3)

Lk Travis F of D #2 (map) - 02:30pm
Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) DEFEATS Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) (1-0)

T&C #25 (map) - 03:40pm
T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) DEFEATS CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) (1-0)

Game Day: Nov 15th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 10:00am
2nd PL WAYA '92 Lightning (Red) DEFEATS T&C Warriors '92 Red (Black/White) (9-0)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU '92 Westlake Gunners (Red/White) DEFEATS CCU '92 Longhorns White (Royal/White) (2-1)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 11:00am
River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by GT '92 Force Blue (Blue/White) (0-4)

Hays #2 (map) - 12:30pm
Hays '92 Fusion Blue (Gold/White or White/Gold) is DEFEATED by 3rd PL RRSA '92 Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-5)

PAYSL #1 - 12:39pm
1st PL PAYSL '92 Sidekicks (Green) DEFEATS Lake Travis '92 Elite (White/Red) (4-2)

Game Day: Nov 22nd, 2003


Copperas Cove Avenue E (map) - 10:00am
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) DEFEATS River City '92 Rangers (Orange/White) (2-0)

Game Day: Nov 23rd, 2003


Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus '92 CC Galaxy (Blue) DEFEATS Bastrop '92 Arsenal (Purple & White) (4-3)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster