TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2004 92s
Spring 2004
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2004 92s Standings -Spring 2004

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st RRSA Crossfire 10 0 1 39 8 31 11 31
2nd CCU Longhorns White 7 1 3 41 11 30 11 24
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red 7 2 2 19 8 11 11 23
GSA Force 7 4 0 31 15 16 11 21
CCU Westlake Gunners 6 3 2 20 11 9 11 20
Exodus CC Galaxy 5 3 3 26 21 5 11 18
Lake Travis 4 3 4 18 17 1 11 16
Hays Fusion 3 5 3 15 24 -9 11 12
Bastrop Arsenal 3 7 1 15 40 -25 11 10
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 2 9 0 13 23 -10 11 6
Tri-County Cavalry Red 1 9 1 7 43 -36 11 4
River City Rangers '92 DII 1 10 0 12 35 -23 11 3
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2004 92s Results -Spring 2004
Game Results

Game Day: Feb 28th, 2004


Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) (1-2)

Game Day: Mar 06th, 2004


Williamson Co #1 (map) - 08:00am
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) TIES Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) (2-2)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GSA Force (Blue/White) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) (3-2)

Burnet Middle School (map) - 03:30pm
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) DEFEATS River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) (3-2)

Game Day: Mar 07th, 2004


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 12:00pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by GSA Force (Blue/White) (1-4)

Williamson Co #4 (map) - 01:00pm
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) DEFEATS Lake Travis (Red) (2-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 01:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) is DEFEATED by 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (0-5)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) TIES Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (0-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 04:30pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (0-5)

Game Day: Mar 12th, 2004


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 06:30pm
GSA Force (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-4)

Game Day: Mar 13th, 2004


T&C #25 (map) - 10:40am
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red DEFEATS GSA Force (Blue/White) (1-0)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 02:00pm
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) DEFEATS Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) (6-2)

Game Day: Mar 21st, 2004


Copperas Cove Avenue E (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) DEFEATS River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) (4-3)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis (Red) TIES 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (2-2)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) TIES 2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) (2-2)

Game Day: Mar 23rd, 2004


St. Stephen's (map) - 07:30pm
CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) is DEFEATED by 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (1-2)

Game Day: Mar 27th, 2004


Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 09:00am
Lake Travis (Red) is DEFEATED by 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-1)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (0-3)

Game Day: Mar 28th, 2004


Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 01:30pm
1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (4-2)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 05:00pm
Lake Travis (Red) DEFEATS Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) (2-0)

Game Day: Apr 01st, 2004


T&C #25 (map) - 07:00pm
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red DEFEATS River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) (3-0)

Game Day: Apr 02nd, 2004


Old Settlers #2 (RR) (map) - 07:30pm
1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (3-1)

Game Day: Apr 03rd, 2004


Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GSA Force (Blue/White) DEFEATS NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (1-0)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:00pm
Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-4)

Williamson Co #3 (map) - 02:00pm
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) DEFEATS River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) (7-0)

Copperas Cove Avenue E (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) DEFEATS Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) (7-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis (Red) TIES Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) (0-0)

Game Day: Apr 04th, 2004


Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 01:30pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis (Red) (0-2)

St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (2-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by GSA Force (Blue/White) (0-9)

Voigt #5 (RR) (map) - 03:00pm
1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS 2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) (4-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 03:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) is DEFEATED by Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) (1-3)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 04:30pm
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) is DEFEATED by 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (0-2)

Game Day: Apr 13th, 2004


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 06:30pm
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) is DEFEATED by CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (1-2)

Game Day: Apr 15th, 2004


Eagles Soccer Park #1 (map) - 07:00pm
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) TIES CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (0-0)

Game Day: Apr 17th, 2004


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 09:30am
1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) (4-1)

St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) TIES Lake Travis (Red) (1-1)

Ray Thomas #1 (GSA) (map) - 10:00am
GSA Force (Blue/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (5-0)

Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 03:00pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (0-2)

Burnet Middle School (map) - 05:00pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) (0-1)

Game Day: Apr 18th, 2004


Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red (0-2)

Ray Thomas #2 (GSA) (map) - 02:00pm
GSA Force (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) (1-2)

Copperas Cove Avenue E (map) - 02:00pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) DEFEATS CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (3-1)

Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 03:00pm
Lake Travis (Red) DEFEATS NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (3-2)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 06:00pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) (1-2)

Game Day: Apr 24th, 2004


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (7-2)

Burnet Middle School (map) - 03:00pm
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) is DEFEATED by Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) (0-2)

T&C #25 (map) - 03:40pm
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red is DEFEATED by 2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) (0-3)

Game Day: Apr 25th, 2004


Copperas Cove Avenue E (map) - 02:30pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) TIES Lake Travis (Red) (3-3)

Lucy Read Elem. (map) - 04:30pm
NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) is DEFEATED by 2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) (0-3)

T&C #24 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red DEFEATS CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (1-0)

Game Day: Apr 30th, 2004


Hays #2 (map) - 07:30pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) TIES 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (2-2)

Game Day: May 01st, 2004


Lampasas Gavin Garrett (map) - 10:00am
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by GSA Force (Blue/White) (1-2)

Game Day: May 02nd, 2004


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 12:00pm
Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) is DEFEATED by 1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) (0-5)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 01:30pm
Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by Lake Travis (Red) (1-3)

St. Stephen's (map) - 02:00pm
CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) DEFEATS GSA Force (Blue/White) (2-1)

Harker Heights Summit (map) - 05:30pm
Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) DEFEATS NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (2-1)

Game Day: May 05th, 2004


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 06:00pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) (1-2)

Game Day: May 06th, 2004


Voigt #4 (RR) (map) - 07:00pm
1st RRSA Crossfire (Blue/White) DEFEATS River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) (6-1)

Hays #1 (map) - 07:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) DEFEATS NASA Ruff Ryders '92 (Green) (2-1)

Game Day: May 07th, 2004


Lk Travis F of D #1 (map) - 07:00pm
Lake Travis (Red) is DEFEATED by GSA Force (Blue/White) (2-5)

Game Day: May 08th, 2004


St. Stephen's (map) - 10:00am
CCU Westlake Gunners (Red) DEFEATS Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) (4-1)

T&C #26 (map) - 10:40am
3rd T&C Warriors '92 Red TIES Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue/White) (0-0)

Eagles Soccer Park #1 (map) - 04:00pm
2nd CCU Longhorns White (Royal/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (14-0)

Hays #2 (map) - 05:00pm
Hays Fusion (Gold (White Alt.)) is DEFEATED by Bastrop Arsenal (Purple/White) (2-3)

Game Day: May 11th, 2004


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 06:30pm
River City Rangers '92 DII (Orange/White) DEFEATS Tri-County Cavalry Red (Red) (3-1)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster