TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
2004 Chevy STX Cup U15
Spring 2004
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
2004 Chevy STX Cup U15 Standings -Spring 2004

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1. EHC Rattlers 6 0 1 21 8 13 7 19
3. Granite Country Knights 5 1 1 18 7 11 7 16
8. T&C Warriors 5 2 0 16 7 9 7 15
4. Bastrop Arsenal 4 2 1 12 6 6 7 13
2. WAYA Lightning 3 3 1 17 16 1 7 10
7. Lockhart Blaze 2 5 0 10 15 -5 7 6
5. Tri-County Cavalry 0 6 1 10 27 -17 7 1
6. CCU Longhorms 0 6 1 5 23 -18 7 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
2004 Chevy STX Cup U15 Results -Spring 2004
Game Results

Game Day: Apr 03rd, 2004


Bastrop Colony - 10:30am
4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) DEFEATS 5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) (3-0)

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 11:00am
3. Granite Country Knights (White) DEFEATS 6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 12-0

WILCO # 4 (map) - 02:00pm
1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) (2-1)

Chalmers - 03:00pm
2. WAYA Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (3-2)

Game Day: Apr 04th, 2004


Lockhart - 02:00pm
7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) is DEFEATED by 1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) (1-3)

Bastrop Colony - 02:30pm
4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) DEFEATS 8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) (2-1)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 03:30pm
5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 3. Granite Country Knights (White) (1-3)

WCRP (map) - 05:00pm
6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 2. WAYA Lightning (Red) (1-4)

Game Day: Apr 10th, 2004


Chalmers - 11:00am
2. WAYA Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) (7-4)

Game Summary

was 8-4

Game Day: Apr 17th, 2004


Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 03:00am
3. Granite Country Knights (White) is DEFEATED by 8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) (1-2)

Bastrop Colony - 02:30pm
4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) TIES 2. WAYA Lightning (Red) (1-1)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 03:00pm
5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) (2-5)

Game Summary

was 10-2

WILCO #1 (map) - 04:00pm
6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

Game Day: Apr 18th, 2004


WILCO #1 (map) - 11:00am
1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (1-0)

Lockhart - 02:00pm
7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) DEFEATS 5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 6-0

Chalmers - 04:00pm
2. WAYA Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 3. Granite Country Knights (White) (1-3)

Game Day: Apr 21st, 2004


Town & Country #24 (map) - 08:00pm
8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) DEFEATS 6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 4-0

Game Day: Apr 25th, 2004


Rained Out...To Be Rescheduled - 02:00pm
7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) is DEFEATED by 4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (0-3)

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 03:00pm
3. Granite Country Knights (White) TIES 1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) (3-3)

Chalmers - 04:00pm
2. WAYA Lightning (Red) is DEFEATED by 8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) (1-2)

Game Day: May 02nd, 2004


Lockhart - 04:30am
7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) is DEFEATED by 3. Granite Country Knights (White) (0-2)

Game Summary

Granite Country Finishes strong and Western District Bound. Congratulations and Good Luck.

Town and Country #26 (map) - 01:00pm
8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) DEFEATS 5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

4-0

WCRP (map) - 01:00pm
1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) (4-1)

Game Summary

10-1

Game Day: May 08th, 2004


Harker Hts Summit Field - 10:00am
5. Tri-County Cavalry (Red/White) TIES 6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) (3-3)

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 11:00am
3. Granite Country Knights (White) DEFEATS 4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (3-0)

Game Summary

Granite Country finishes strong and is Western District bound. Congrats and good luck.

Game Day: May 09th, 2004


Town and Country #26 (map) - 01:00pm
8. T&C Warriors (Black/White) DEFEATS 7. Lockhart Blaze (Maroon) (4-1)

Game Summary

Warriors wrap up the third WD slot. Congratulations and Good Luck next weekend!

WILCO #1 (map) - 01:00pm
1. EHC Rattlers (Royal/White) DEFEATS 2. WAYA Lightning (Red) (3-0)

Game Summary

Congratulations to EHC Rattlers, Bracket Champ. Good Luck at Western District!!

Eagles Soccer Park - 03:00pm
6. CCU Longhorms (Royal/White) is DEFEATED by 4. Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) (0-3)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster