TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Boys U15 Fall 2004
Fall 2004
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U15 Fall 2004 Standings -Fall 2004

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Place - Exodus Cobras 9 2 0 25 8 17 11 27
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos 8 2 1 21 8 13 11 25
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black 8 3 0 29 12 17 11 24
4th place - Lake Travis Elite 8 3 0 25 15 10 11 24
6. 90 Revolution 6 3 2 20 11 9 11 20
3. Dripping Springs Stars 5 3 3 19 11 8 11 18
8. East Austin Tuzos 5 3 3 24 18 6 11 18
2. Lonestars Red B2 3 7 1 12 20 -8 11 10
12. Exodus Thunderbirds 3 6 1 14 24 -10 10 10
11.Exodus Barcelona 2 7 1 12 22 -10 10 7
9. Exodus CC Galaxy 1 9 1 12 36 -24 11 4
10. NASA Blaze 0 10 1 9 37 -28 11 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U15 Fall 2004 Results -Fall 2004
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 11th, 2004


Town and Country #26 (map) - 10:50am
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) DEFEATS 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (2-0)

Dripping Springs Sports Park (map) - 11:00am
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (3-0)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) DEFEATS 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 7-0

Wells Point #3 (map) - 02:00pm
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (1-2)

Tillery Field 1 (East Austin) (map) - 04:00pm
8. East Austin Tuzos DEFEATS 3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) (2-1)

Game Day: Sep 12th, 2004


Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 01:00pm
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) DEFEATS 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (2-0)

St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm
10. NASA Blaze (Red) is DEFEATED by 2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) (2-4)

NEMP - 02:00pm
11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) (2-3)

Avenue E Fields (map) - 04:00pm
9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) (0-3)

Tillery Field 1 (East Austin) (map) - 05:00pm
8. East Austin Tuzos is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) (0-1)

NEMP - 11:11pm
12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) is DEFEATED by 6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) (1-3)

Game Day: Sep 18th, 2004


NEMP #14 - 10:00am
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) DEFEATS 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (2-0)

NEMP #12 - 10:00am
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (0-1)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 10:50am
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) DEFEATS 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 7-0

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (3-0)

Dripping Springs Sports Park (map) - 03:00pm
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) TIES 8. East Austin Tuzos (1-1)

NEMP 5 - 04:00pm
12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) (2-5)

Game Summary

was 6-2

Game Day: Sep 19th, 2004


Tillery Field 1 (East Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
8. East Austin Tuzos DEFEATS 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) (4-1)

Game Day: Sep 25th, 2004


NEMP #13 - 10:00am
12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) (0-3)

Wells Point #3 (map) - 10:00am
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 5-1

West Creek # 1 (map) - 12:30pm
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) DEFEATS 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 6-1

Avenue E Fields (map) - 01:00pm
9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) (0-3)

Tillery Field 1 (East Austin) (map) - 02:00pm
8. East Austin Tuzos TIES 2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) (1-1)

Westridge #1 - 05:15pm
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) TIES 3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 03rd, 2004


Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) DEFEATS 8. East Austin Tuzos (4-1)

Game Summary

was 9-1

Dripping Springs Sports Park (map) - 12:00pm
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) (0-1)

CAYSA field #5 (map) - 04:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) DEFEATS 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (1-0)

Game Day: Oct 09th, 2004


Westridge #1 - 12:00pm
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) is DEFEATED by 4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) (1-2)

Avenue E Fields (map) - 02:00pm
9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) (1-4)

Wells Point #3 (map) - 02:00pm
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) TIES 8. East Austin Tuzos (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 10th, 2004


NEMP #14 - 12:00pm
12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) DEFEATS 2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) (2-0)

NEMP #14 - 02:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 6-0

NEMP - 04:00pm
11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) DEFEATS 3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) (4-3)

Game Day: Oct 16th, 2004


Dripping Springs Sports Park (map) - 09:00am
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) DEFEATS 1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) (2-0)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) (0-2)

NEMP 5 - 12:00pm
12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (0-2)

NEMP - 04:00pm
11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 8. East Austin Tuzos (0-3)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 04:20pm
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) (0-2)

Lucy Read - 11:30pm
10. NASA Blaze (Red) is DEFEATED by 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (1-3)

Game Day: Oct 17th, 2004


NEMP #14 - 04:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) DEFEATS 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 7-1

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2004


Wells Point #3 (map) - 10:00am
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) TIES 3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) (0-0)

Avenue E Fields (map) - 11:00am
9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) (2-5)

St. Francis (map) - 12:00pm
10. NASA Blaze (Red) is DEFEATED by 8. East Austin Tuzos (2-5)

Game Summary

was 9-2

Game Day: Oct 24th, 2004


Wells Point # 2 (map) - 02:00pm
6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) DEFEATS 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 8-0

Rained Out...To Be Rescheduled - 06:00pm
11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 30th, 2004


St. Francis (map) - 08:00am
10. NASA Blaze (Red) is DEFEATED by 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 4-0

Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 11:00am
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) DEFEATS 6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 6-0

Westridge #1 - 12:00pm
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) DEFEATS 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (2-0)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 04:20pm
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) (0-2)

Game Day: Oct 31st, 2004


Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 02:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) (0-3)

Town and Country #25 (map) - 02:50pm
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) (1-3)

Game Day: Nov 06th, 2004


Dripping Springs UIL (map) - 11:00am
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) is DEFEATED by 4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) (3-4)

Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 12:30pm
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) (2-3)

Town and Country #27 (map) - 12:40pm
2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) is DEFEATED by 6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) (0-3)

St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm
10. NASA Blaze (Red) TIES 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red) (2-2)

Avenue E Fields (map) - 02:00pm
9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) TIES 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) (2-2)

Westridge #1 - 03:30pm
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) DEFEATS 8. East Austin Tuzos (3-0)

Game Day: Nov 07th, 2004


Westcreek (map) - 03:00pm
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (3-0)

Game Day: Nov 10th, 2004


NEMP #3 - 07:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) DEFEATS 2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 7-1

Game Day: Nov 13th, 2004


Westridge #1 - 10:30am
2nd Place - Westlake Chaos (Red/Blue) DEFEATS 10. NASA Blaze (Red) (4-1)

Game Summary

Congratulations to Westlake Chaos, who earn a trip to Western District by defeating NASA 6-1.

Dripping Springs Sports Park (map) - 11:00am
3. Dripping Springs Stars (Blue/White) DEFEATS 3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) (1-0)

Lake Travis Field of Dreams (map) - 12:00pm
4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) DEFEATS 2. Lonestars Red B2 (Red/White) (1-0)

Tillery #2 (East Austin) - 12:00pm
8. East Austin Tuzos DEFEATS 9. Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/White) (6-3)

Game Summary

was 7-3

NEMP 2 - 04:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Cobras (Blue/White) DEFEATS 6. 90 Revolution (Navy/Gold) (3-1)

Game Summary

Congratulations to the Exodus Cobra's, they have clinched a first place trophy and a trip to Western District as the #1 seed from CAYSA!

Game Day: Nov 14th, 2004


Rained Out...To Be Rescheduled - 04:00pm 11.Exodus Barcelona (Blue/White) VS 12. Exodus Thunderbirds (White/Red)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2004


Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 04:00pm
3rd Place AU Capitals 90 Black (Navy/White) DEFEATS 4th place - Lake Travis Elite (Red/White) (3-2)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster