TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Boys U16A Fall 2004
Fall 2004
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U16A Fall 2004 Standings -Fall 2004

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 8 0 2 25 5 20 10 26
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal 7 1 2 27 12 15 10 23
3rd Place - Granite Country 6 0 3 26 10 16 9 21
1. River City Rangers White 5 2 2 28 19 9 9 17
4. Revolution 89 5 3 2 20 18 2 10 17
12. Austin United Panthers 4 4 2 20 23 -3 10 14
5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler 4 4 1 26 24 2 9 13
7. River City Rangers Orange 3 5 1 16 19 -3 9 10
3. Tri County Cavalry Red 1 8 1 16 31 -15 10 4
6. AU Capitals 89B Red 1 8 1 13 30 -17 10 4
10. Tri County Cavalry White 0 9 1 6 32 -26 10 1
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U16A Fall 2004 Results -Fall 2004
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 11th, 2004


WILCO #1 (map) - 12:00pm
5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) (1-4)

Game Summary

was 5-1

Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 12:00pm
4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) DEFEATS 10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 8-0

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:00pm
3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 03:30pm
6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) (0-3)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 12. Austin United Panthers (2-3)

Game Day: Sep 12th, 2004


Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 01:00pm
7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) DEFEATS 6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) (4-2)

WILCO #2 (map) - 01:00pm
5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) (0-3)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:30pm
3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) TIES 10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) (1-1)

Slaughter Creek # 7 (map) - 03:00pm
12. Austin United Panthers is DEFEATED by 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) (1-4)

Bastrop Colony - 03:00pm
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) DEFEATS 4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) (3-0)

Game Day: Sep 18th, 2004


Bastrop Colony (map) - 09:00am
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) DEFEATS 6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) (5-2)

Game Summary

was 8-2

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:00pm
10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) is DEFEATED by 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) (2-5)

Game Day: Sep 19th, 2004


Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:30pm
10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 02:00pm
3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) DEFEATS 4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) (5-2)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 02:50pm
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) DEFEATS 7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) (2-0)

Game Day: Sep 25th, 2004


Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 10:00am
4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) TIES 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) (1-1)

WILCO #1 (map) - 02:00pm
5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) (2-3)

West Creek # 1 (map) - 02:30pm
6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) DEFEATS 10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) (3-0)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) TIES 2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) (1-1)

Game Day: Sep 26th, 2004


Town and Country #26 (map) - 02:50pm
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) TIES 12. Austin United Panthers (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 03rd, 2004


Bastrop Colony - 01:00pm
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) DEFEATS 12. Austin United Panthers (3-1)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:30pm
10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) is DEFEATED by 7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 4-0

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 03:00pm
3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) DEFEATS 6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 6-0

Chalmers - 05:00pm
1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) TIES 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) (3-3)

Game Day: Oct 09th, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 04:00pm
4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) DEFEATS 3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) (4-2)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) (0-3)

Game Day: Oct 10th, 2004


Slaughter Creek # 1 (map) - 12:30pm
12. Austin United Panthers DEFEATS 3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) (3-2)

Town and Country #27 (map) - 02:50pm
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) DEFEATS 10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 7-0

Game Day: Oct 16th, 2004


Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:00pm
3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) (1-4)

West Creek # 1 (map) - 03:30pm
12. Austin United Panthers is DEFEATED by 4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) (1-3)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) DEFEATS 7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) (4-1)

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 06:00pm
3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) TIES 1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 17th, 2004


Bastrop Colony (map) - 01:00pm
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) TIES 3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) (2-2)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 01:00pm
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) DEFEATS 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) (3-1)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:30pm
10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) is DEFEATED by 12. Austin United Panthers (0-3)

Slaughter Creek # 1 (map) - 02:30pm
6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) (1-4)

WILCO #1 (map) - 03:00pm
5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) is DEFEATED by 4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) (1-4)

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 10:00am
4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) TIES 6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) (1-1)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 05:00pm
3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) (2-4)

Game Day: Oct 24th, 2004


Chalmers - 03:00pm
1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) (2-3)

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 03:00pm
3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) DEFEATS 10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 8-1

Game Day: Oct 30th, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 04:00pm
4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 4-0

Chalmers - 05:00pm
1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) DEFEATS 3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) (5-2)

Game Summary

was 6-2

Game Day: Oct 31st, 2004


Bastrop Colony (map) - 01:00pm
2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) is DEFEATED by 1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) (1-2)

Slaughter Creek # 1 (map) - 02:30pm
12. Austin United Panthers is DEFEATED by 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) (3-6)

Game Summary

was 7-3

Game Day: Nov 06th, 2004


Westcreek #4 (map) - 11:00am
6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) (1-4)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:00pm
10. Tri County Cavalry White (Red) is DEFEATED by 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) (2-4)

St. Francis (map) - 06:00pm
7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White) is DEFEATED by 4. Revolution 89 (navy/gold) (1-2)

Game Day: Nov 07th, 2004


Town and Country #27 (map) - 01:00pm
1st Place Lonestars 89 Red B2 (red/White) DEFEATS 3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) (4-1)

Game Summary

6-1

Marble Falls Rotary (map) - 03:00pm
3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red) TIES 12. Austin United Panthers (2-2)

Slaughter Creek Park #6 (map) - 04:00pm
6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) is DEFEATED by 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) (3-4)

Game Summary

3-4

Game Day: Nov 13th, 2004


WILCO #1 (map) - 12:00pm 5. Exodus Hill Country Rattler (royal/white) VS 7. River City Rangers Orange (Orange/White)

West Creek # 1 (map) - 12:30pm
12. Austin United Panthers DEFEATS 6. AU Capitals 89B Red (Navy/White) (2-0)

Harker Hts Summit Field - 01:00pm
3. Tri County Cavalry Red (Red) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Bastrop Arsenal (purple/white) (1-2)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2004


St. Francis (map) - 02:00pm 1. River City Rangers White (White/Orange) VS 3rd Place - Granite Country (White/Red)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster