TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Boys U18 Fall 2004
Fall 2004
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U18 Fall 2004 Standings -Fall 2004

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st place - Exodus Eagles 10 0 0 25 4 21 10 30
2nd place - Exodus Rebels 8 2 0 24 13 11 10 24
4. Round Rock Heatwave 7 5 0 30 23 7 12 21
5. Revolution 7 5 0 25 20 5 12 21
2. Pflugerville Cobra's 4 7 1 22 30 -8 12 13
7. Town and Country Crew 1 8 1 18 31 -13 10 4
6. Cedar Creek Puma's 0 10 2 16 39 -23 12 2
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
Boys U18 Fall 2004 Results -Fall 2004
Game Results

Game Day: Sep 11th, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 12:00pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave is DEFEATED by 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (2-5)

NEMP #4 - 02:00pm
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) is DEFEATED by 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (0-2)

Hays Field #1 (map) - 05:30pm
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (3-1)

Game Day: Sep 12th, 2004


NEMP - 12:00am
5. Revolution (navy/gold) is DEFEATED by 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) (0-3)

Game Day: Sep 18th, 2004


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 11:00am
2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) DEFEATS 4. Round Rock Heatwave (3-2)

Cedar Creek Middle School - 04:30pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) TIES 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (3-3)

Game Day: Sep 19th, 2004


Town and Country #27 (map) - 11:50pm
7. Town and Country Crew is DEFEATED by 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (1-2)

Game Day: Sep 25th, 2004


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 11:00am
2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (3-0)

Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 12:00pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave is DEFEATED by 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) (0-2)

NEMP - 02:00pm
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) DEFEATS 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (3-2)

Game Day: Sep 26th, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 12:30pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave DEFEATS 7. Town and Country Crew (5-2)

Game Summary

was 6-2

Cedar Creek Middle School - 12:30pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) is DEFEATED by 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) (1-2)

Game Day: Sep 29th, 2004


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 07:00pm
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (2-0)

Game Summary

The Seniors come out on top in the Battle of Hays High School Juniors vs Seniors

Game Day: Oct 03rd, 2004


Hays Field #1 (map) - 01:00pm
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 7. Town and Country Crew (3-1)

Wells Point #3 (map) - 02:00pm
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) is DEFEATED by 4. Round Rock Heatwave (1-4)

Game Day: Oct 09th, 2004


Cedar Creek Middle School - 12:30pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) is DEFEATED by 4. Round Rock Heatwave (2-3)

Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 02:00pm
5. Revolution (navy/gold) is DEFEATED by 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (1-2)

Game Day: Oct 10th, 2004


Hays Field #1 (map) - 01:00pm
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (3-0)

Town and Country #26 (map) - 02:50pm
7. Town and Country Crew DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (5-2)

Game Summary

was 8-2

Game Day: Oct 16th, 2004


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 02:00pm
5. Revolution (navy/gold) DEFEATS 4. Round Rock Heatwave (3-0)

Game Summary

was 5-0

Wells Point #3 (map) - 02:00pm
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) DEFEATS 7. Town and Country Crew (4-3)

Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 06:30pm
2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) DEFEATS 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (2-1)

Game Day: Oct 17th, 2004


Wells Point #3 (map) - 04:00pm
5. Revolution (navy/gold) DEFEATS 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (2-1)

Town and Country #27 (map) - 04:40pm
7. Town and Country Crew is DEFEATED by 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (2-4)

Game Day: Oct 23rd, 2004


Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 12:00pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave DEFEATS 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (3-1)

CAYSA field #5 (map) - 04:30pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) TIES 7. Town and Country Crew (1-1)

Game Day: Oct 24th, 2004


SE Metro # 4 - 02:00pm
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (4-1)

Game Day: Oct 30th, 2004


Hays Field #1 (map) - 09:30am
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (1-0)

CAYSA field #5 (map) - 03:00pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) is DEFEATED by 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) (1-4)

Game Day: Oct 31st, 2004


Town and Country #26 (map) - 02:50pm
7. Town and Country Crew is DEFEATED by 4. Round Rock Heatwave (1-4)

Game Summary

was 6-1

CAYSA field #5 (map) - 03:00pm
6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) is DEFEATED by 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (0-3)

Game Summary

was 5-0

Game Day: Nov 06th, 2004


Town and Country #26 (map) - 12:40pm 7. Town and Country Crew VS 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow)

Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 02:00pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave DEFEATS 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (3-0)

Game Summary

was 4-0

Old Settlers # 2 (map) - 04:00pm
5. Revolution (navy/gold) DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (4-3)

Game Day: Nov 07th, 2004


Hays Field #1 (map) - 01:00am
1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) DEFEATS 4. Round Rock Heatwave (2-0)

NEMP #1 - 02:00pm
5. Revolution (navy/gold) DEFEATS 7. Town and Country Crew (2-1)

Game Day: Nov 13th, 2004


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 11:00am
2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) DEFEATS 5. Revolution (navy/gold) (3-1)

Game Summary

Rebels clinch a playoff trip with a 3-1 victory over Revolution. Congratulations!

Town and Country #26 (map) - 02:30pm
7. Town and Country Crew is DEFEATED by 2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) (1-4)

Game Summary

was 7-1

Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 04:00pm
4. Round Rock Heatwave DEFEATS 6. Cedar Creek Puma's (Burgundy/White) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 5-1

Game Day: Nov 14th, 2004


Rained Out...To Be Rescheduled - 01:00pm 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) VS 7. Town and Country Crew

Game Day: Nov 17th, 2004


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 07:00pm 2nd place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White/Black) VS 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow)

Game Day: Nov 20th, 2004


Wells Point #3 (map) - 10:00am
2. Pflugerville Cobra's (white/red/black) is DEFEATED by 1st place - Exodus Eagles (blue/yellow) (1-4)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster