TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
B-U18 Spring '05
Spring 2005
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
U-15/93s | U-16A | U-16B | U-17/91s | U-18/19/90s | U16 Rec | U-19 Rec | U-13GRec |

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
B-U18 Spring '05 Standings -Spring 2005

Click on team name to see Schedule, Roster & more ...

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA GD GP Points
1st Place - Exodus Rebels 3 0 2 12 4 8 5 11
2nd Place - Victoria Extreme 3 0 2 12 7 5 5 11
3rd place - Exodus Eagles 3 2 0 13 9 4 5 9
Exodus CC Galaxy 2 1 2 12 10 2 5 8
Round Rock Heatwave 1 4 0 5 12 -7 5 3
Pflugerville Cobra's 0 5 0 4 16 -12 5 0
    Legend: GF=Goals For, GA=Goals Against, GP=Games Played, GD=Goal Difference
POINTS: Win=3; Tie=1; Loss=0;

CAYSA Sr. Boys Division II
B-U18 Spring '05 Results -Spring 2005
Game Results

Game Day: Apr 02nd, 2005


Hays Field #1 (map) - 05:00pm
3rd place - Exodus Eagles (Navy/Gold) DEFEATS Pflugerville Cobra's (White/black/red) (4-1)

Game Summary

was 5-1

Game Day: Apr 03rd, 2005


NEMP - 02:00pm
Pflugerville Cobra's (White/black/red) is DEFEATED by Round Rock Heatwave (orange) (2-3)

Game Day: Apr 09th, 2005


Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 04:00pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue) TIES 1st Place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White) (1-1)

Game Day: Apr 10th, 2005


Victoria #4 - 02:00pm
2nd Place - Victoria Extreme (blue and white) DEFEATS 3rd place - Exodus Eagles (Navy/Gold) (3-2)

Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 04:00pm
Round Rock Heatwave (orange) is DEFEATED by Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue) (2-3)

Game Day: Apr 16th, 2005


NEMP - 02:00pm
Pflugerville Cobra's (White/black/red) is DEFEATED by 2nd Place - Victoria Extreme (blue and white) (0-3)

Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 04:00pm
1st Place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White) DEFEATS Round Rock Heatwave (orange) (3-0)

Game Day: Apr 17th, 2005


Lampasas Soccer Fields (map) - 02:30pm
Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue) DEFEATS Pflugerville Cobra's (White/black/red) (3-0)

Game Day: Apr 20th, 2005


Driftwood Soccer Fields (map) - 07:00pm
3rd place - Exodus Eagles (Navy/Gold) is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White) (0-3)

Game Day: Apr 23rd, 2005


Hays Field #1 (map) - 01:30pm
3rd place - Exodus Eagles (Navy/Gold) DEFEATS Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue) (4-2)

Victoria #4 - 03:00pm
2nd Place - Victoria Extreme (blue and white) DEFEATS Round Rock Heatwave (orange) (1-0)

Game Day: Apr 24th, 2005


NEMP 2 - 04:00pm
2nd Place - Victoria Extreme (blue and white) TIES Exodus CC Galaxy (Blue) (3-3)

Game Day: Apr 28th, 2005


NEMP #3 - 07:30pm
Pflugerville Cobra's (White/black/red) is DEFEATED by 1st Place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White) (1-3)

Game Day: Apr 30th, 2005


Old Settlers # 1 (map) - 02:00pm
Round Rock Heatwave (orange) is DEFEATED by 3rd place - Exodus Eagles (Navy/Gold) (0-3)

Game Summary

Congratulations to the Eagles, securing a trip to Western District on May 14-15

Game Day: May 07th, 2005


CAYSA field #5 (map) - 03:30pm
1st Place - Exodus Rebels (Red/White) TIES 2nd Place - Victoria Extreme (blue and white) (2-2)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster