TeamStats TeamStats Home | Try the Demo | Sign Up for FREE | Help
League Home | League Contacts | Highlights | League Standings | Documents | Login
Spring 2003 91's
Spring 2003
Standings | Results/Sched | Contacts | Leading Scorers | Seasons
2nd-East Austin La Raza Schedule / Results | Roster | | Team Scoring Stats
U-11(98s) | U-12(97s) | U-13(96s) | U-14(95s) |

Schedule for 2nd-East Austin La Raza -Spring 2003
Noe Rodriguiz 512-416-1643 cell: 512-626-9546
Team Color: Blue

Date Time Field
(Click for Map)
Field
Cond.
P N Us Opponent Color Us Th Res
Feb 28 07:00 pm Chalmers --     Away 3rd-West Austin Ligh Red 2 3 Loss
Mar 02 12:00 pm NE Metro CP #3 --     Home 1st-Warriors White Black Rain Out
Mar 08 02:00 pm Harker Heights Summi --     Away 4th-Tri-County Caval Red 2 1 Win
Mar 09 02:00 pm Copperas Cove High --     Away 10th-Exodus CC Galax Navy/white 7 0 Win
Mar 20 07:00 pm Voigt #1 (RR) --     Away 9th-Crossfire White Blue/white 6 4 Win
Mar 29 08:30 am St. Francis (River 512832-1499 ext 2     Away 6th-River City Range Orange 4 0 Win
Apr 08 07:30 pm T&C #3 512-498-4636     Home 1st-Warriors White Black 2 2 Tie
Apr 12 12:00 pm NE Metro CP #3 --     Home 8th-Centex Storm Whi Black 7 0 Win
Apr 13 02:30 pm Hwy 95 (Bastrop) --     Away 11th-Bastrop Arsenal Purple 9 0 Win
Apr 19 12:00 pm NE Metro CP #2 --     Home 5th-Hays Fusion Gold/royal 4 0 Win
Apr 26 12:00 pm NE Metro CP #2 --     Home 7th-UHO Vipers White 4 0 Win

CAYSA Jr Boys DII/STX Cup
Spring 2003 91's Results -Spring 2003
Game Results

Game Day: Feb 28th, 2003


Chalmers (map) - 07:00pm
3rd-West Austin Lightning (Red) DEFEATS 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (3-2)

Game Day: Mar 02nd, 2003


NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) **Cancelled** 1st-Warriors White (Black) (C-C)

Game Summary

Rained out--rescheduled to April 8

Game Day: Mar 08th, 2003


Harker Heights Summit (map) - 02:00pm
4th-Tri-County Cavalry (Red) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (1-2)

Game Day: Mar 09th, 2003


Copperas Cove High (map) - 02:00pm
10th-Exodus CC Galaxy (Navy/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-7)

Game Day: Mar 20th, 2003


Voigt #1 (RR) (map) - 07:00pm
9th-Crossfire White (Blue/white) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (4-6)

Game Day: Mar 29th, 2003


St. Francis (River City) (map) - 08:30am
6th-River City Rangers White (Orange) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-4)

Game Day: Apr 08th, 2003


T&C #3 (map) - 07:30pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) TIES 1st-Warriors White (Black) (2-2)

Game Day: Apr 12th, 2003


NE Metro CP #3 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 8th-Centex Storm White (Black) (7-0)

Game Day: Apr 13th, 2003


Hwy 95 (Bastrop) (map) - 02:30pm
11th-Bastrop Arsenal (Purple) is DEFEATED by 2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) (0-9)

Game Day: Apr 19th, 2003


NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 5th-Hays Fusion (Gold/royal) (4-0)

Game Day: Apr 26th, 2003


NE Metro CP #2 (map) - 12:00pm
2nd-East Austin La Raza (Blue) DEFEATS 7th-UHO Vipers (White) (4-0)
    Legend: Winners in BOLD; C=Cancelled; *=TieBreaker; ++=Pre season games will not impact standings


Review our Privacy Policy.
Contact the Webmaster